County Seal
RANDOLPH COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Pat Laramore, County Clerk

Races for Red Bud 1

Show:          Back
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (5% of 677 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
18 55%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
6 18%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
7 21%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHAN W. TODD
1 3%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
1 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (10% of 677 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
41 61%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
26 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (5% of 677 Voters)
PAT QUINN 18 55%
RENATO MARIOTTI 2 6%
SCOTT DRURY 2 6%
NANCY ROTERING 1 3%
KWAME RAOUL 3 9%
JESSE RUIZ 1 3%
SHARON FAIRLEY 3 9%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 1 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (10% of 677 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 29 43%
GARY GRASSO 33 49%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (5% of 677 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 30 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (10% of 677 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 54 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (10% of 677 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 55 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (5% of 677 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 29 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (5% of 677 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 29 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (10% of 677 Voters)
JIM DODGE 57 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (5% of 677 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY 23 70%
DAVID BEQUETTE 8 24%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (10% of 677 Voters)
MIKE BOST 56 84%
PRESTON NELSON 10 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (GRN)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 677 Voters)
RANDY AUXIER 1 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (5% of 677 Voters)
KATHY WEST 28 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
For State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (5% of 677 Voters)
JERRY F. COSTELLO 30 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (5% of 677 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II 30 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (10% of 677 Voters)
DAVID FRIESS 58 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (5% of 677 Voters)
BOBBY KLAUSING 28 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (10% of 677 Voters)
CYPRESS GIBSON 13 19%
MELANIE L JOHNSON 50 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (5% of 677 Voters)
JUSTIN S JEFFERS 29 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (10% of 677 Voters)
DEBORAH HOELSCHER 55 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (10% of 677 Voters)
WILLIAM GIBSON 51 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (5% of 677 Voters)
SHANNON L WOLFF 29 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (5% of 677 Voters)
DOUGLAS EARL SACHTLEBEN 29 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 677 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (1% of 677 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (10% of 677 Voters)
KELTON DAVIS 55 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (5% of 677 Voters)
WAYNE A VOSS 30 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (10% of 677 Voters)
MARC L KIEHNA 54 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (5% of 677 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 28 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (10% of 677 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 52 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (5% of 677 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF 29 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (10% of 677 Voters)
KATHERINE RUOCCO 26 39%
B. MARSHALL HILMES 31 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (5% of 677 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA 28 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (10% of 677 Voters)
PAUL J. EVANS 53 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Red Bud 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (1% of 677 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Red Bud 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 677 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top