County Seal
RANDOLPH COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Pat Laramore, County Clerk

Races for Red Bud 2

Show:          Back
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (7% of 863 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
43 72%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
10 17%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
1 2%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHAN W. TODD
3 5%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
2 3%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
1 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (8% of 863 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
30 42%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
41 57%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (7% of 863 Voters)
PAT QUINN 40 67%
RENATO MARIOTTI 2 3%
SCOTT DRURY 4 7%
NANCY ROTERING 2 3%
KWAME RAOUL 5 8%
JESSE RUIZ 0 0%
SHARON FAIRLEY 3 5%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 4 7%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (8% of 863 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 32 44%
GARY GRASSO 27 38%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (7% of 863 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 55 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (8% of 863 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 52 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (8% of 863 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 52 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (7% of 863 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 51 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (7% of 863 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 53 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (8% of 863 Voters)
JIM DODGE 51 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (7% of 863 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY 42 70%
DAVID BEQUETTE 14 23%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (8% of 863 Voters)
MIKE BOST 61 85%
PRESTON NELSON 10 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (GRN)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 863 Voters)
RANDY AUXIER 1 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (7% of 863 Voters)
KATHY WEST 51 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
For State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (7% of 863 Voters)
JERRY F. COSTELLO 54 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (7% of 863 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II 57 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (8% of 863 Voters)
DAVID FRIESS 56 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (7% of 863 Voters)
BOBBY KLAUSING 53 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (8% of 863 Voters)
CYPRESS GIBSON 17 24%
MELANIE L JOHNSON 47 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (7% of 863 Voters)
JUSTIN S JEFFERS 52 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (8% of 863 Voters)
DEBORAH HOELSCHER 52 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (8% of 863 Voters)
WILLIAM GIBSON 51 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (7% of 863 Voters)
SHANNON L WOLFF 54 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (7% of 863 Voters)
DOUGLAS EARL SACHTLEBEN 53 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 863 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 863 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (8% of 863 Voters)
KELTON DAVIS 57 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (7% of 863 Voters)
WAYNE A VOSS 53 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (8% of 863 Voters)
MARC L KIEHNA 53 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (7% of 863 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 51 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (8% of 863 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 51 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (7% of 863 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF 52 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (8% of 863 Voters)
KATHERINE RUOCCO 31 43%
B. MARSHALL HILMES 34 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (7% of 863 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA 51 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (8% of 863 Voters)
PAUL J. EVANS 51 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Red Bud 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (7% of 863 Voters)
MEGANN WILLIAMS 53 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Red Bud 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 863 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top