County Seal
RANDOLPH COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Pat Laramore, County Clerk

Races for Red Bud 4

Show:          Back
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 88 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,367 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
58 66%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
14 16%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
5 6%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHAN W. TODD
6 7%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
1 1%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 120 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,367 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
56 47%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
64 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 88 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,367 Voters)
PAT QUINN 46 52%
RENATO MARIOTTI 10 11%
SCOTT DRURY 6 7%
NANCY ROTERING 7 8%
KWAME RAOUL 7 8%
JESSE RUIZ 3 3%
SHARON FAIRLEY 1 1%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 120 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,367 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 54 45%
GARY GRASSO 45 38%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 88 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,367 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 80 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 120 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,367 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 87 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 120 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,367 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 86 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 88 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,367 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 76 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 88 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,367 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 73 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 120 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,367 Voters)
JIM DODGE 86 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 88 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,367 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY 61 69%
DAVID BEQUETTE 18 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 120 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,367 Voters)
MIKE BOST 106 88%
PRESTON NELSON 12 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (GRN)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,367 Voters)
RANDY AUXIER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 88 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,367 Voters)
KATHY WEST 71 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
For State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 88 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,367 Voters)
JERRY F. COSTELLO 81 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 88 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,367 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II 80 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 120 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,367 Voters)
DAVID FRIESS 93 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 88 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,367 Voters)
BOBBY KLAUSING 75 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 120 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,367 Voters)
CYPRESS GIBSON 15 13%
MELANIE L JOHNSON 88 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 88 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,367 Voters)
JUSTIN S JEFFERS 74 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 120 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,367 Voters)
DEBORAH HOELSCHER 89 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 120 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,367 Voters)
WILLIAM GIBSON 78 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 88 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,367 Voters)
SHANNON L WOLFF 79 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 88 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,367 Voters)
DOUGLAS EARL SACHTLEBEN 78 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,367 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,367 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 120 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,367 Voters)
KELTON DAVIS 91 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 88 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,367 Voters)
WAYNE A VOSS 73 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 120 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,367 Voters)
MARC L KIEHNA 90 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 88 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,367 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 69 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 120 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,367 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 83 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 88 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,367 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF 69 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 120 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,367 Voters)
KATHERINE RUOCCO 52 43%
B. MARSHALL HILMES 45 38%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 88 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,367 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA 70 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 120 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,367 Voters)
PAUL J. EVANS 85 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Red Bud 4
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 88 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,367 Voters)
STANLEY E WALLACH 75 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Red Bud 4
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,367 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top