County Seal
RANDOLPH COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Pat Laramore, County Clerk

Races for Rockwood

Show:          Back
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (15% of 214 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
9 28%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
19 59%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
4 13%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHAN W. TODD
0 0%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (10% of 214 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
8 36%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
14 64%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (15% of 214 Voters)
PAT QUINN 17 53%
RENATO MARIOTTI 2 6%
SCOTT DRURY 1 3%
NANCY ROTERING 0 0%
KWAME RAOUL 5 16%
JESSE RUIZ 2 6%
SHARON FAIRLEY 0 0%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 1 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (10% of 214 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 12 55%
GARY GRASSO 6 27%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (15% of 214 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 26 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (10% of 214 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 15 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (10% of 214 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 15 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (15% of 214 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 24 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (15% of 214 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 25 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (10% of 214 Voters)
JIM DODGE 15 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (15% of 214 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY 23 72%
DAVID BEQUETTE 6 19%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (10% of 214 Voters)
MIKE BOST 20 91%
PRESTON NELSON 2 9%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (GRN)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 214 Voters)
RANDY AUXIER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (15% of 214 Voters)
KATHY WEST 23 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
For State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (15% of 214 Voters)
JERRY F. COSTELLO 25 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (15% of 214 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II 27 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (10% of 214 Voters)
DAVID FRIESS 21 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (15% of 214 Voters)
BOBBY KLAUSING 26 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (10% of 214 Voters)
CYPRESS GIBSON 1 5%
MELANIE L JOHNSON 20 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (15% of 214 Voters)
JUSTIN S JEFFERS 25 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (10% of 214 Voters)
DEBORAH HOELSCHER 19 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (10% of 214 Voters)
WILLIAM GIBSON 14 64%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (15% of 214 Voters)
SHANNON L WOLFF 27 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (15% of 214 Voters)
DOUGLAS EARL SACHTLEBEN 24 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 214 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 30 (ALEXANDER, JACKSON, PERRY, PULASKI, AND UNION COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 3 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 30 (ALEXANDER, JACKSON, PERRY, PULASKI, AND UNION COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 3 Voters)
CHERYL R. GRAFF 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (1% of 211 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (10% of 211 Voters)
KELTON DAVIS 17 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (15% of 214 Voters)
WAYNE A VOSS 26 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (10% of 214 Voters)
MARC L KIEHNA 17 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (15% of 214 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 23 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (10% of 214 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 15 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (15% of 214 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF 22 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (10% of 214 Voters)
KATHERINE RUOCCO 7 32%
B. MARSHALL HILMES 9 41%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (15% of 214 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA 23 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (10% of 214 Voters)
PAUL J. EVANS 16 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Rockwood
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (15% of 214 Voters)
KERRY JOHNSON 28 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Rockwood
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (10% of 214 Voters)
MICHAEL L HOELSCHER 19 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top