County Seal
RANDOLPH COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Pat Laramore, County Clerk

Races for Ruma

Show:          Back
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (10% of 616 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
40 65%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
16 26%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
5 8%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHAN W. TODD
0 0%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
1 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (8% of 616 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
23 48%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
25 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (10% of 616 Voters)
PAT QUINN 40 65%
RENATO MARIOTTI 4 6%
SCOTT DRURY 4 6%
NANCY ROTERING 6 10%
KWAME RAOUL 0 0%
JESSE RUIZ 0 0%
SHARON FAIRLEY 0 0%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 2 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (8% of 616 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 27 56%
GARY GRASSO 19 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (10% of 616 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 55 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (8% of 616 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 41 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (8% of 616 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 40 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (10% of 616 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 47 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (10% of 616 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 45 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (8% of 616 Voters)
JIM DODGE 37 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (10% of 616 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY 45 73%
DAVID BEQUETTE 10 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (8% of 616 Voters)
MIKE BOST 43 90%
PRESTON NELSON 5 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (GRN)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 616 Voters)
RANDY AUXIER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (10% of 616 Voters)
KATHY WEST 42 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
For State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (10% of 616 Voters)
JERRY F. COSTELLO 53 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (10% of 616 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II 55 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (8% of 616 Voters)
DAVID FRIESS 39 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (10% of 616 Voters)
BOBBY KLAUSING 49 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (8% of 616 Voters)
CYPRESS GIBSON 8 17%
MELANIE L JOHNSON 39 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (10% of 616 Voters)
JUSTIN S JEFFERS 47 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (8% of 616 Voters)
DEBORAH HOELSCHER 43 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (8% of 616 Voters)
WILLIAM GIBSON 37 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (10% of 616 Voters)
SHANNON L WOLFF 49 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (10% of 616 Voters)
DOUGLAS EARL SACHTLEBEN 48 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 616 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 616 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (8% of 616 Voters)
KELTON DAVIS 40 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (10% of 616 Voters)
WAYNE A VOSS 49 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (8% of 616 Voters)
MARC L KIEHNA 45 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (10% of 616 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 48 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (8% of 616 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 39 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (10% of 616 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF 46 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (8% of 616 Voters)
KATHERINE RUOCCO 21 44%
B. MARSHALL HILMES 21 44%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (10% of 616 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA 48 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (8% of 616 Voters)
PAUL J. EVANS 38 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Ruma
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (8% of 616 Voters)
DORIS LIEFER 22 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Ruma
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (10% of 616 Voters)
JASON F GUEBERT 54 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top