County Seal
RANDOLPH COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Pat Laramore, County Clerk

Races for Sparta 1

Show:          Back
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (6% of 683 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
28 70%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
9 23%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
1 3%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHAN W. TODD
0 0%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
2 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 47 Ballots Cast (7% of 683 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
21 45%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
24 51%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (6% of 683 Voters)
PAT QUINN 22 55%
RENATO MARIOTTI 3 8%
SCOTT DRURY 4 10%
NANCY ROTERING 4 10%
KWAME RAOUL 2 5%
JESSE RUIZ 0 0%
SHARON FAIRLEY 2 5%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 47 Ballots Cast (7% of 683 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 14 30%
GARY GRASSO 22 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (6% of 683 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 39 98%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 47 Ballots Cast (7% of 683 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 33 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 47 Ballots Cast (7% of 683 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 31 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (6% of 683 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 34 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (6% of 683 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 34 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 47 Ballots Cast (7% of 683 Voters)
JIM DODGE 32 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (6% of 683 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY 33 83%
DAVID BEQUETTE 4 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 47 Ballots Cast (7% of 683 Voters)
MIKE BOST 35 74%
PRESTON NELSON 8 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (GRN)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 683 Voters)
RANDY AUXIER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (6% of 683 Voters)
KATHY WEST 30 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
For State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (6% of 683 Voters)
JERRY F. COSTELLO 32 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (6% of 683 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II 30 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 47 Ballots Cast (7% of 683 Voters)
DAVID FRIESS 32 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (6% of 683 Voters)
BOBBY KLAUSING 32 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 47 Ballots Cast (7% of 683 Voters)
CYPRESS GIBSON 5 11%
MELANIE L JOHNSON 41 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (6% of 683 Voters)
JUSTIN S JEFFERS 35 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 47 Ballots Cast (7% of 683 Voters)
DEBORAH HOELSCHER 35 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 47 Ballots Cast (7% of 683 Voters)
WILLIAM GIBSON 30 64%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (6% of 683 Voters)
SHANNON L WOLFF 35 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (6% of 683 Voters)
DOUGLAS EARL SACHTLEBEN 32 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 683 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 683 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 47 Ballots Cast (7% of 683 Voters)
KELTON DAVIS 34 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (6% of 683 Voters)
WAYNE A VOSS 37 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 47 Ballots Cast (7% of 683 Voters)
MARC L KIEHNA 39 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (6% of 683 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 35 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 47 Ballots Cast (7% of 683 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 31 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (6% of 683 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF 33 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 47 Ballots Cast (7% of 683 Voters)
KATHERINE RUOCCO 20 43%
B. MARSHALL HILMES 18 38%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (6% of 683 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA 32 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 47 Ballots Cast (7% of 683 Voters)
PAUL J. EVANS 32 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sparta 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (6% of 683 Voters)
NATHAN LEE 30 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sparta 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 683 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top