County Seal
RANDOLPH COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Pat Laramore, County Clerk

Races for Sparta 2

Show:          Back
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 64 Ballots Cast (11% of 589 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
47 73%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
12 19%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
3 5%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHAN W. TODD
1 2%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (9% of 589 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
23 43%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
27 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 64 Ballots Cast (11% of 589 Voters)
PAT QUINN 38 59%
RENATO MARIOTTI 2 3%
SCOTT DRURY 7 11%
NANCY ROTERING 4 6%
KWAME RAOUL 3 5%
JESSE RUIZ 0 0%
SHARON FAIRLEY 6 9%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 1 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (9% of 589 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 19 35%
GARY GRASSO 25 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 64 Ballots Cast (11% of 589 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 58 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (9% of 589 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 40 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (9% of 589 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 40 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 64 Ballots Cast (11% of 589 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 55 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 64 Ballots Cast (11% of 589 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 52 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (9% of 589 Voters)
JIM DODGE 39 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 64 Ballots Cast (11% of 589 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY 41 64%
DAVID BEQUETTE 18 28%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (9% of 589 Voters)
MIKE BOST 44 81%
PRESTON NELSON 8 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (GRN)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 589 Voters)
RANDY AUXIER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 64 Ballots Cast (11% of 589 Voters)
KATHY WEST 55 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
For State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 64 Ballots Cast (11% of 589 Voters)
JERRY F. COSTELLO 58 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 64 Ballots Cast (11% of 589 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II 58 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (9% of 589 Voters)
DAVID FRIESS 41 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 64 Ballots Cast (11% of 589 Voters)
BOBBY KLAUSING 55 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (9% of 589 Voters)
CYPRESS GIBSON 6 11%
MELANIE L JOHNSON 46 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 64 Ballots Cast (11% of 589 Voters)
JUSTIN S JEFFERS 56 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (9% of 589 Voters)
DEBORAH HOELSCHER 41 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (9% of 589 Voters)
WILLIAM GIBSON 34 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 64 Ballots Cast (11% of 589 Voters)
SHANNON L WOLFF 57 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 64 Ballots Cast (11% of 589 Voters)
DOUGLAS EARL SACHTLEBEN 53 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 589 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 589 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (9% of 589 Voters)
KELTON DAVIS 39 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 64 Ballots Cast (11% of 589 Voters)
WAYNE A VOSS 51 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (9% of 589 Voters)
MARC L KIEHNA 42 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 64 Ballots Cast (11% of 589 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 47 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (9% of 589 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 37 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 64 Ballots Cast (11% of 589 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF 47 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (9% of 589 Voters)
KATHERINE RUOCCO 23 43%
B. MARSHALL HILMES 18 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 64 Ballots Cast (11% of 589 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA 46 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (9% of 589 Voters)
PAUL J. EVANS 37 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sparta 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 64 Ballots Cast (11% of 589 Voters)
RANDY BERTETTO 53 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sparta 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 589 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top