County Seal
RANDOLPH COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Pat Laramore, County Clerk

Races for Sparta 3

Show:          Back
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 83 Ballots Cast (12% of 691 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
63 76%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
9 11%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
5 6%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHAN W. TODD
1 1%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
1 1%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (9% of 691 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
32 52%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
28 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 83 Ballots Cast (12% of 691 Voters)
PAT QUINN 50 60%
RENATO MARIOTTI 3 4%
SCOTT DRURY 6 7%
NANCY ROTERING 5 6%
KWAME RAOUL 8 10%
JESSE RUIZ 0 0%
SHARON FAIRLEY 1 1%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 3 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (9% of 691 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 30 48%
GARY GRASSO 27 44%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 83 Ballots Cast (12% of 691 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 76 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (9% of 691 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 54 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (9% of 691 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 55 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 83 Ballots Cast (12% of 691 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 64 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 83 Ballots Cast (12% of 691 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 68 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (9% of 691 Voters)
JIM DODGE 55 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 83 Ballots Cast (12% of 691 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY 65 78%
DAVID BEQUETTE 6 7%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (9% of 691 Voters)
MIKE BOST 57 92%
PRESTON NELSON 5 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (GRN)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 691 Voters)
RANDY AUXIER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 83 Ballots Cast (12% of 691 Voters)
KATHY WEST 65 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
For State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 83 Ballots Cast (12% of 691 Voters)
JERRY F. COSTELLO 76 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 83 Ballots Cast (12% of 691 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II 73 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (9% of 691 Voters)
DAVID FRIESS 56 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 83 Ballots Cast (12% of 691 Voters)
BOBBY KLAUSING 65 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (9% of 691 Voters)
CYPRESS GIBSON 8 13%
MELANIE L JOHNSON 51 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 83 Ballots Cast (12% of 691 Voters)
JUSTIN S JEFFERS 80 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (9% of 691 Voters)
DEBORAH HOELSCHER 56 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (9% of 691 Voters)
WILLIAM GIBSON 49 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 83 Ballots Cast (12% of 691 Voters)
SHANNON L WOLFF 70 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 83 Ballots Cast (12% of 691 Voters)
DOUGLAS EARL SACHTLEBEN 66 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 691 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (1% of 691 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (9% of 691 Voters)
KELTON DAVIS 54 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 83 Ballots Cast (12% of 691 Voters)
WAYNE A VOSS 73 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (9% of 691 Voters)
MARC L KIEHNA 57 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 83 Ballots Cast (12% of 691 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 69 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (9% of 691 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 54 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 83 Ballots Cast (12% of 691 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF 66 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (9% of 691 Voters)
KATHERINE RUOCCO 33 53%
B. MARSHALL HILMES 21 34%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 83 Ballots Cast (12% of 691 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA 67 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (9% of 691 Voters)
PAUL J. EVANS 54 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sparta 3
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (9% of 691 Voters)
WILLIAM J MCDOUGAL 53 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sparta 3
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (1% of 691 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top