County Seal
RANDOLPH COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Pat Laramore, County Clerk

Races for Sparta 4

Show:          Back
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (10% of 631 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
38 62%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
20 33%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
0 0%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHAN W. TODD
1 2%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
1 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (11% of 631 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
43 61%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
27 38%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (10% of 631 Voters)
PAT QUINN 38 62%
RENATO MARIOTTI 3 5%
SCOTT DRURY 6 10%
NANCY ROTERING 3 5%
KWAME RAOUL 2 3%
JESSE RUIZ 0 0%
SHARON FAIRLEY 1 2%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 1 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (11% of 631 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 34 48%
GARY GRASSO 23 32%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (10% of 631 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 55 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (11% of 631 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 53 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (11% of 631 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 53 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (10% of 631 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 52 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (10% of 631 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 49 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (11% of 631 Voters)
JIM DODGE 50 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (10% of 631 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY 49 80%
DAVID BEQUETTE 7 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (11% of 631 Voters)
MIKE BOST 58 82%
PRESTON NELSON 10 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (GRN)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 631 Voters)
RANDY AUXIER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (10% of 631 Voters)
KATHY WEST 49 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
For State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (10% of 631 Voters)
JERRY F. COSTELLO 57 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (10% of 631 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II 53 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (11% of 631 Voters)
DAVID FRIESS 58 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (10% of 631 Voters)
BOBBY KLAUSING 52 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (11% of 631 Voters)
CYPRESS GIBSON 5 7%
MELANIE L JOHNSON 66 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (10% of 631 Voters)
JUSTIN S JEFFERS 54 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (11% of 631 Voters)
DEBORAH HOELSCHER 56 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (11% of 631 Voters)
WILLIAM GIBSON 48 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (10% of 631 Voters)
SHANNON L WOLFF 50 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (10% of 631 Voters)
DOUGLAS EARL SACHTLEBEN 51 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (1% of 631 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 631 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (11% of 631 Voters)
KELTON DAVIS 58 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (10% of 631 Voters)
WAYNE A VOSS 52 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (11% of 631 Voters)
MARC L KIEHNA 62 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (10% of 631 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 50 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (11% of 631 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 53 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (10% of 631 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF 50 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (11% of 631 Voters)
KATHERINE RUOCCO 24 34%
B. MARSHALL HILMES 33 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (10% of 631 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA 50 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (11% of 631 Voters)
PAUL J. EVANS 55 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sparta 4
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (10% of 631 Voters)
JOHN KYLE WATSON 50 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sparta 4
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (1% of 631 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top