County Seal
RANDOLPH COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Pat Laramore, County Clerk

Races for Sparta 5

Show:          Back
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (7% of 642 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
29 60%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
13 27%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
4 8%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHAN W. TODD
0 0%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (6% of 642 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
13 36%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
22 61%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (7% of 642 Voters)
PAT QUINN 21 44%
RENATO MARIOTTI 1 2%
SCOTT DRURY 10 21%
NANCY ROTERING 4 8%
KWAME RAOUL 3 6%
JESSE RUIZ 1 2%
SHARON FAIRLEY 2 4%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 1 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (6% of 642 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 13 36%
GARY GRASSO 17 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (7% of 642 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 43 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (6% of 642 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 27 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (6% of 642 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 27 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (7% of 642 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 39 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (7% of 642 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 39 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (6% of 642 Voters)
JIM DODGE 27 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (7% of 642 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY 36 75%
DAVID BEQUETTE 7 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (6% of 642 Voters)
MIKE BOST 32 89%
PRESTON NELSON 3 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (GRN)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 642 Voters)
RANDY AUXIER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (7% of 642 Voters)
KATHY WEST 38 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
For State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (7% of 642 Voters)
JERRY F. COSTELLO 44 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (7% of 642 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II 45 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (6% of 642 Voters)
DAVID FRIESS 31 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (7% of 642 Voters)
BOBBY KLAUSING 38 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (6% of 642 Voters)
CYPRESS GIBSON 1 3%
MELANIE L JOHNSON 32 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (7% of 642 Voters)
JUSTIN S JEFFERS 41 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (6% of 642 Voters)
DEBORAH HOELSCHER 31 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (6% of 642 Voters)
WILLIAM GIBSON 24 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (7% of 642 Voters)
SHANNON L WOLFF 42 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (7% of 642 Voters)
DOUGLAS EARL SACHTLEBEN 38 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 642 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 642 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (6% of 642 Voters)
KELTON DAVIS 30 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (7% of 642 Voters)
WAYNE A VOSS 38 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (6% of 642 Voters)
MARC L KIEHNA 31 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (7% of 642 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 37 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (6% of 642 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 26 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (7% of 642 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF 36 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (6% of 642 Voters)
KATHERINE RUOCCO 15 42%
B. MARSHALL HILMES 12 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (7% of 642 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA 37 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (6% of 642 Voters)
PAUL J. EVANS 26 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sparta 5
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 642 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sparta 5
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (6% of 642 Voters)
CLYDE T BOYD 29 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top