County Seal
RANDOLPH COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Pat Laramore, County Clerk

Races for Steeleville 1

Show:          Back
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (7% of 616 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
27 63%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
12 28%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
4 9%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHAN W. TODD
0 0%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 28 Ballots Cast (5% of 616 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
14 50%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
14 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (7% of 616 Voters)
PAT QUINN 24 56%
RENATO MARIOTTI 5 12%
SCOTT DRURY 3 7%
NANCY ROTERING 5 12%
KWAME RAOUL 3 7%
JESSE RUIZ 1 2%
SHARON FAIRLEY 1 2%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 28 Ballots Cast (5% of 616 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 14 50%
GARY GRASSO 13 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (7% of 616 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 38 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 28 Ballots Cast (5% of 616 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 27 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 28 Ballots Cast (5% of 616 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 27 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (7% of 616 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 34 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (7% of 616 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 34 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 28 Ballots Cast (5% of 616 Voters)
JIM DODGE 27 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (7% of 616 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY 35 81%
DAVID BEQUETTE 5 12%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 28 Ballots Cast (5% of 616 Voters)
MIKE BOST 25 89%
PRESTON NELSON 3 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (GRN)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 616 Voters)
RANDY AUXIER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (7% of 616 Voters)
KATHY WEST 35 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
For State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (7% of 616 Voters)
JERRY F. COSTELLO 39 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (7% of 616 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II 39 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 28 Ballots Cast (5% of 616 Voters)
DAVID FRIESS 27 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (7% of 616 Voters)
BOBBY KLAUSING 34 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 28 Ballots Cast (5% of 616 Voters)
CYPRESS GIBSON 7 25%
MELANIE L JOHNSON 21 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (7% of 616 Voters)
JUSTIN S JEFFERS 36 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 28 Ballots Cast (5% of 616 Voters)
DEBORAH HOELSCHER 27 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 28 Ballots Cast (5% of 616 Voters)
WILLIAM GIBSON 24 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (7% of 616 Voters)
SHANNON L WOLFF 38 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (7% of 616 Voters)
DOUGLAS EARL SACHTLEBEN 35 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 616 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 30 (ALEXANDER, JACKSON, PERRY, PULASKI, AND UNION COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 3 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 30 (ALEXANDER, JACKSON, PERRY, PULASKI, AND UNION COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 3 Voters)
CHERYL R. GRAFF 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (1% of 613 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 28 Ballots Cast (5% of 613 Voters)
KELTON DAVIS 27 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (7% of 616 Voters)
WAYNE A VOSS 36 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 28 Ballots Cast (5% of 616 Voters)
MARC L KIEHNA 28 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (7% of 616 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 36 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 28 Ballots Cast (5% of 616 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 26 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (7% of 616 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF 36 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 28 Ballots Cast (5% of 616 Voters)
KATHERINE RUOCCO 18 64%
B. MARSHALL HILMES 10 36%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (7% of 616 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA 35 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 28 Ballots Cast (5% of 616 Voters)
PAUL J. EVANS 26 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Steeleville 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (7% of 616 Voters)
ANDY GERLACH 38 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Steeleville 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 616 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top