County Seal
RANDOLPH COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Pat Laramore, County Clerk

Races for Steeleville 2

Show:          Back
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (9% of 668 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
27 44%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
24 39%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
6 10%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHAN W. TODD
2 3%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
1 2%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
1 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (6% of 668 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
25 60%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
16 38%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (9% of 668 Voters)
PAT QUINN 29 48%
RENATO MARIOTTI 7 11%
SCOTT DRURY 2 3%
NANCY ROTERING 3 5%
KWAME RAOUL 14 23%
JESSE RUIZ 0 0%
SHARON FAIRLEY 2 3%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 2 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (6% of 668 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 18 43%
GARY GRASSO 15 36%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (9% of 668 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 55 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (6% of 668 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 28 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (6% of 668 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 27 64%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (9% of 668 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 50 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (9% of 668 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 48 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (6% of 668 Voters)
JIM DODGE 27 64%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (9% of 668 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY 42 69%
DAVID BEQUETTE 7 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (6% of 668 Voters)
MIKE BOST 41 98%
PRESTON NELSON 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (GRN)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 668 Voters)
RANDY AUXIER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (9% of 668 Voters)
KATHY WEST 47 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
For State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (9% of 668 Voters)
JERRY F. COSTELLO 56 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (9% of 668 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II 55 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (6% of 668 Voters)
DAVID FRIESS 34 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (9% of 668 Voters)
BOBBY KLAUSING 50 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (6% of 668 Voters)
CYPRESS GIBSON 6 14%
MELANIE L JOHNSON 32 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (9% of 668 Voters)
JUSTIN S JEFFERS 52 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (6% of 668 Voters)
DEBORAH HOELSCHER 29 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (6% of 668 Voters)
WILLIAM GIBSON 26 62%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (9% of 668 Voters)
SHANNON L WOLFF 51 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (9% of 668 Voters)
DOUGLAS EARL SACHTLEBEN 48 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 668 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (1% of 668 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (6% of 668 Voters)
KELTON DAVIS 30 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (9% of 668 Voters)
WAYNE A VOSS 47 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (6% of 668 Voters)
MARC L KIEHNA 36 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (9% of 668 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 44 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (6% of 668 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 25 60%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (9% of 668 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF 46 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (6% of 668 Voters)
KATHERINE RUOCCO 11 26%
B. MARSHALL HILMES 19 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (9% of 668 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA 43 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (6% of 668 Voters)
PAUL J. EVANS 26 62%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Steeleville 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (1% of 668 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Steeleville 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 668 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top