County Seal
RANDOLPH COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Pat Laramore, County Clerk

Races for Steeleville 3

Show:          Back
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (9% of 673 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
31 53%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
14 24%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
5 9%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHAN W. TODD
3 5%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
1 2%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
1 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (9% of 673 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
29 49%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
30 51%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (9% of 673 Voters)
PAT QUINN 29 50%
RENATO MARIOTTI 1 2%
SCOTT DRURY 5 9%
NANCY ROTERING 4 7%
KWAME RAOUL 6 10%
JESSE RUIZ 1 2%
SHARON FAIRLEY 2 3%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (9% of 673 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 28 47%
GARY GRASSO 23 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (9% of 673 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 53 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (9% of 673 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 49 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (9% of 673 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 48 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (9% of 673 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 49 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (9% of 673 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 49 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (9% of 673 Voters)
JIM DODGE 48 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (9% of 673 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY 45 78%
DAVID BEQUETTE 4 7%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (9% of 673 Voters)
MIKE BOST 52 88%
PRESTON NELSON 4 7%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (GRN)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 673 Voters)
RANDY AUXIER 2 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (9% of 673 Voters)
KATHY WEST 45 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
For State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (9% of 673 Voters)
JERRY F. COSTELLO 53 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (9% of 673 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II 54 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (9% of 673 Voters)
DAVID FRIESS 49 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (9% of 673 Voters)
BOBBY KLAUSING 49 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (9% of 673 Voters)
CYPRESS GIBSON 13 22%
MELANIE L JOHNSON 44 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (9% of 673 Voters)
JUSTIN S JEFFERS 53 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (9% of 673 Voters)
DEBORAH HOELSCHER 47 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (9% of 673 Voters)
WILLIAM GIBSON 37 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (9% of 673 Voters)
SHANNON L WOLFF 51 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (9% of 673 Voters)
DOUGLAS EARL SACHTLEBEN 47 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 673 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 673 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (9% of 673 Voters)
KELTON DAVIS 50 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (9% of 673 Voters)
WAYNE A VOSS 45 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (9% of 673 Voters)
MARC L KIEHNA 51 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (9% of 673 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 42 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (9% of 673 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 48 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (9% of 673 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF 41 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (9% of 673 Voters)
KATHERINE RUOCCO 25 42%
B. MARSHALL HILMES 26 44%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (9% of 673 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA 41 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (9% of 673 Voters)
PAUL J. EVANS 48 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Steeleville 3
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 673 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Steeleville 3
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (9% of 673 Voters)
CARLOS J BARBOUR 52 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top