County Seal
RANDOLPH COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Pat Laramore, County Clerk

Races for Tilden

Show:          Back
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 68 Ballots Cast (8% of 830 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
47 69%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
14 21%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
1 1%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHAN W. TODD
0 0%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
2 3%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (7% of 830 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
29 50%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
28 48%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 68 Ballots Cast (8% of 830 Voters)
PAT QUINN 40 59%
RENATO MARIOTTI 1 1%
SCOTT DRURY 3 4%
NANCY ROTERING 8 12%
KWAME RAOUL 6 9%
JESSE RUIZ 1 1%
SHARON FAIRLEY 2 3%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (7% of 830 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 35 60%
GARY GRASSO 19 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 68 Ballots Cast (8% of 830 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 62 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (7% of 830 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 45 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (7% of 830 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 46 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 68 Ballots Cast (8% of 830 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 59 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 68 Ballots Cast (8% of 830 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 58 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (7% of 830 Voters)
JIM DODGE 45 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 68 Ballots Cast (8% of 830 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY 53 78%
DAVID BEQUETTE 11 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (7% of 830 Voters)
MIKE BOST 52 90%
PRESTON NELSON 4 7%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (GRN)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 830 Voters)
RANDY AUXIER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 68 Ballots Cast (8% of 830 Voters)
KATHY WEST 56 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
For State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 68 Ballots Cast (8% of 830 Voters)
JERRY F. COSTELLO 62 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 68 Ballots Cast (8% of 830 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II 63 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (7% of 830 Voters)
DAVID FRIESS 49 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 68 Ballots Cast (8% of 830 Voters)
BOBBY KLAUSING 56 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (7% of 830 Voters)
CYPRESS GIBSON 7 12%
MELANIE L JOHNSON 47 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 68 Ballots Cast (8% of 830 Voters)
JUSTIN S JEFFERS 58 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (7% of 830 Voters)
DEBORAH HOELSCHER 44 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (7% of 830 Voters)
WILLIAM GIBSON 42 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 68 Ballots Cast (8% of 830 Voters)
SHANNON L WOLFF 53 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 68 Ballots Cast (8% of 830 Voters)
DOUGLAS EARL SACHTLEBEN 53 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 830 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 830 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (7% of 830 Voters)
KELTON DAVIS 44 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 68 Ballots Cast (8% of 830 Voters)
WAYNE A VOSS 58 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (7% of 830 Voters)
MARC L KIEHNA 46 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 68 Ballots Cast (8% of 830 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 52 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (7% of 830 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 43 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 68 Ballots Cast (8% of 830 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF 50 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (7% of 830 Voters)
KATHERINE RUOCCO 29 50%
B. MARSHALL HILMES 23 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 68 Ballots Cast (8% of 830 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA 50 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (7% of 830 Voters)
PAUL J. EVANS 45 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Tilden
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 68 Ballots Cast (8% of 830 Voters)
RON CHANDLER 60 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Tilden
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 830 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top