County Seal
RANDOLPH COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Pat Laramore, County Clerk

Races for Wine Hill

Show:          Back
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (8% of 359 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
22 73%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
4 13%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
0 0%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHAN W. TODD
2 7%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (11% of 359 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
23 56%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
16 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (8% of 359 Voters)
PAT QUINN 14 47%
RENATO MARIOTTI 0 0%
SCOTT DRURY 7 23%
NANCY ROTERING 1 3%
KWAME RAOUL 2 7%
JESSE RUIZ 1 3%
SHARON FAIRLEY 3 10%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 1 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (11% of 359 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 15 37%
GARY GRASSO 22 54%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (8% of 359 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 28 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (11% of 359 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 32 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (11% of 359 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 30 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (8% of 359 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 28 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (8% of 359 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 27 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (11% of 359 Voters)
JIM DODGE 29 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (8% of 359 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY 27 90%
DAVID BEQUETTE 1 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (11% of 359 Voters)
MIKE BOST 36 88%
PRESTON NELSON 4 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (GRN)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 359 Voters)
RANDY AUXIER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (8% of 359 Voters)
KATHY WEST 27 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
For State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (8% of 359 Voters)
JERRY F. COSTELLO 29 97%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (8% of 359 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II 29 97%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (11% of 359 Voters)
DAVID FRIESS 33 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (8% of 359 Voters)
BOBBY KLAUSING 28 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (11% of 359 Voters)
CYPRESS GIBSON 9 22%
MELANIE L JOHNSON 29 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (8% of 359 Voters)
JUSTIN S JEFFERS 28 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (11% of 359 Voters)
DEBORAH HOELSCHER 32 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (11% of 359 Voters)
WILLIAM GIBSON 29 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (8% of 359 Voters)
SHANNON L WOLFF 29 97%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (8% of 359 Voters)
DOUGLAS EARL SACHTLEBEN 27 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (1% of 359 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 30 (ALEXANDER, JACKSON, PERRY, PULASKI, AND UNION COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 122 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 30 (ALEXANDER, JACKSON, PERRY, PULASKI, AND UNION COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (8% of 122 Voters)
CHERYL R. GRAFF 8 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (1% of 237 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (13% of 237 Voters)
KELTON DAVIS 26 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (8% of 359 Voters)
WAYNE A VOSS 26 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (11% of 359 Voters)
MARC L KIEHNA 34 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (8% of 359 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 26 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (11% of 359 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 29 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (8% of 359 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF 26 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (11% of 359 Voters)
KATHERINE RUOCCO 17 41%
B. MARSHALL HILMES 19 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (8% of 359 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA 26 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (11% of 359 Voters)
PAUL J. EVANS 30 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wine Hill
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (1% of 359 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wine Hill
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (11% of 359 Voters)
RICK SMITH 30 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top