County Seal
RANDOLPH COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Pat Laramore, County Clerk

Races for Bremen

Show:          Back
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 18 Ballots Cast (5% of 342 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
9 50%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
3 17%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
1 6%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHAN W. TODD
0 0%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
2 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 29 Ballots Cast (8% of 342 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
15 52%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
14 48%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 18 Ballots Cast (5% of 342 Voters)
PAT QUINN 10 56%
RENATO MARIOTTI 1 6%
SCOTT DRURY 2 11%
NANCY ROTERING 2 11%
KWAME RAOUL 0 0%
JESSE RUIZ 0 0%
SHARON FAIRLEY 1 6%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 29 Ballots Cast (8% of 342 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 12 41%
GARY GRASSO 16 55%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 18 Ballots Cast (5% of 342 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 13 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 29 Ballots Cast (8% of 342 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 24 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 29 Ballots Cast (8% of 342 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 24 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 18 Ballots Cast (5% of 342 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 14 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 18 Ballots Cast (5% of 342 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 15 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 29 Ballots Cast (8% of 342 Voters)
JIM DODGE 25 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 18 Ballots Cast (5% of 342 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY 14 78%
DAVID BEQUETTE 1 6%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 29 Ballots Cast (8% of 342 Voters)
MIKE BOST 23 79%
PRESTON NELSON 6 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (GRN)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 342 Voters)
RANDY AUXIER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 18 Ballots Cast (5% of 342 Voters)
KATHY WEST 14 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
For State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 18 Ballots Cast (5% of 342 Voters)
JERRY F. COSTELLO 15 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 18 Ballots Cast (5% of 342 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II 16 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 29 Ballots Cast (8% of 342 Voters)
DAVID FRIESS 26 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 18 Ballots Cast (5% of 342 Voters)
BOBBY KLAUSING 15 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 29 Ballots Cast (8% of 342 Voters)
CYPRESS GIBSON 6 21%
MELANIE L JOHNSON 22 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 18 Ballots Cast (5% of 342 Voters)
JUSTIN S JEFFERS 14 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 29 Ballots Cast (8% of 342 Voters)
DEBORAH HOELSCHER 25 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 29 Ballots Cast (8% of 342 Voters)
WILLIAM GIBSON 22 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 18 Ballots Cast (5% of 342 Voters)
SHANNON L WOLFF 16 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 18 Ballots Cast (5% of 342 Voters)
DOUGLAS EARL SACHTLEBEN 15 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (1% of 342 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (1% of 342 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 29 Ballots Cast (8% of 342 Voters)
KELTON DAVIS 25 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 18 Ballots Cast (5% of 342 Voters)
WAYNE A VOSS 13 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 29 Ballots Cast (8% of 342 Voters)
MARC L KIEHNA 25 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 18 Ballots Cast (5% of 342 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 13 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 29 Ballots Cast (8% of 342 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 24 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 18 Ballots Cast (5% of 342 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF 14 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 29 Ballots Cast (8% of 342 Voters)
KATHERINE RUOCCO 12 41%
B. MARSHALL HILMES 14 48%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 18 Ballots Cast (5% of 342 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA 14 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 29 Ballots Cast (8% of 342 Voters)
PAUL J. EVANS 24 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Bremen
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (1% of 342 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Bremen
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (1% of 342 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top