County Seal
RANDOLPH COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Pat Laramore, County Clerk

Races for Brewerville

Show:          Back
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 29 Ballots Cast (16% of 179 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
17 59%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
6 21%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
3 10%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHAN W. TODD
1 3%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 14 Ballots Cast (8% of 179 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
3 21%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
11 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 29 Ballots Cast (16% of 179 Voters)
PAT QUINN 17 59%
RENATO MARIOTTI 2 7%
SCOTT DRURY 1 3%
NANCY ROTERING 0 0%
KWAME RAOUL 2 7%
JESSE RUIZ 1 3%
SHARON FAIRLEY 1 3%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 1 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 14 Ballots Cast (8% of 179 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 7 50%
GARY GRASSO 4 29%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 29 Ballots Cast (16% of 179 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 24 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 14 Ballots Cast (8% of 179 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 11 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 14 Ballots Cast (8% of 179 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 11 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 29 Ballots Cast (16% of 179 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 22 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 29 Ballots Cast (16% of 179 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 21 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 14 Ballots Cast (8% of 179 Voters)
JIM DODGE 11 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 29 Ballots Cast (16% of 179 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY 21 72%
DAVID BEQUETTE 4 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 14 Ballots Cast (8% of 179 Voters)
MIKE BOST 12 86%
PRESTON NELSON 1 7%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (GRN)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 179 Voters)
RANDY AUXIER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 29 Ballots Cast (16% of 179 Voters)
KATHY WEST 21 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
For State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 29 Ballots Cast (16% of 179 Voters)
JERRY F. COSTELLO 24 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 29 Ballots Cast (16% of 179 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II 26 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 14 Ballots Cast (8% of 179 Voters)
DAVID FRIESS 11 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 29 Ballots Cast (16% of 179 Voters)
BOBBY KLAUSING 23 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 14 Ballots Cast (8% of 179 Voters)
CYPRESS GIBSON 0 0%
MELANIE L JOHNSON 13 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 29 Ballots Cast (16% of 179 Voters)
JUSTIN S JEFFERS 24 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 14 Ballots Cast (8% of 179 Voters)
DEBORAH HOELSCHER 11 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 14 Ballots Cast (8% of 179 Voters)
WILLIAM GIBSON 9 64%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 29 Ballots Cast (16% of 179 Voters)
SHANNON L WOLFF 26 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 29 Ballots Cast (16% of 179 Voters)
DOUGLAS EARL SACHTLEBEN 25 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 179 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (1% of 179 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 14 Ballots Cast (8% of 179 Voters)
KELTON DAVIS 11 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 29 Ballots Cast (16% of 179 Voters)
WAYNE A VOSS 23 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 14 Ballots Cast (8% of 179 Voters)
MARC L KIEHNA 12 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 29 Ballots Cast (16% of 179 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 20 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 14 Ballots Cast (8% of 179 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 11 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 29 Ballots Cast (16% of 179 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF 21 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 14 Ballots Cast (8% of 179 Voters)
KATHERINE RUOCCO 5 36%
B. MARSHALL HILMES 7 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 29 Ballots Cast (16% of 179 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA 22 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 14 Ballots Cast (8% of 179 Voters)
PAUL J. EVANS 11 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brewerville
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 179 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brewerville
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 29 Ballots Cast (16% of 179 Voters)
FRANCIS MELLIERE 25 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top