County Seal
RANDOLPH COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Pat Laramore, County Clerk

Races for Central

Show:          Back
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (16% of 340 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
41 73%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
8 14%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
3 5%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHAN W. TODD
2 4%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
1 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (12% of 340 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
26 65%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
14 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (16% of 340 Voters)
PAT QUINN 36 64%
RENATO MARIOTTI 1 2%
SCOTT DRURY 4 7%
NANCY ROTERING 2 4%
KWAME RAOUL 3 5%
JESSE RUIZ 3 5%
SHARON FAIRLEY 3 5%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 1 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (12% of 340 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 19 48%
GARY GRASSO 17 43%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (16% of 340 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 48 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (12% of 340 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 35 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (12% of 340 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 34 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (16% of 340 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 47 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (16% of 340 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 46 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (12% of 340 Voters)
JIM DODGE 35 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (16% of 340 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY 38 68%
DAVID BEQUETTE 12 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (12% of 340 Voters)
MIKE BOST 33 83%
PRESTON NELSON 6 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (GRN)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 340 Voters)
RANDY AUXIER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (16% of 340 Voters)
KATHY WEST 46 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
For State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (16% of 340 Voters)
JERRY F. COSTELLO 52 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (16% of 340 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II 51 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (12% of 340 Voters)
DAVID FRIESS 35 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (16% of 340 Voters)
BOBBY KLAUSING 45 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (12% of 340 Voters)
CYPRESS GIBSON 5 13%
MELANIE L JOHNSON 33 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (16% of 340 Voters)
JUSTIN S JEFFERS 48 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (12% of 340 Voters)
DEBORAH HOELSCHER 35 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (12% of 340 Voters)
WILLIAM GIBSON 28 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (16% of 340 Voters)
SHANNON L WOLFF 46 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (16% of 340 Voters)
DOUGLAS EARL SACHTLEBEN 49 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (1% of 340 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (2% of 340 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (12% of 340 Voters)
KELTON DAVIS 35 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (16% of 340 Voters)
WAYNE A VOSS 48 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (12% of 340 Voters)
MARC L KIEHNA 34 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (16% of 340 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 46 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (12% of 340 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 35 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (16% of 340 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF 41 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (12% of 340 Voters)
KATHERINE RUOCCO 14 35%
B. MARSHALL HILMES 22 55%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (16% of 340 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA 46 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (12% of 340 Voters)
PAUL J. EVANS 35 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Central
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (16% of 340 Voters)
STEVE JOINER 40 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Central
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (12% of 340 Voters)
JAMES M WESBECHER 38 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top