County Seal
RANDOLPH COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Pat Laramore, County Clerk

Races for Chester 2

Show:          Back
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (9% of 405 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
18 47%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
11 29%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
4 11%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHAN W. TODD
1 3%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
1 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 13 Ballots Cast (3% of 405 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
5 38%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
8 62%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (9% of 405 Voters)
PAT QUINN 19 50%
RENATO MARIOTTI 3 8%
SCOTT DRURY 1 3%
NANCY ROTERING 1 3%
KWAME RAOUL 5 13%
JESSE RUIZ 2 5%
SHARON FAIRLEY 0 0%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 2 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 13 Ballots Cast (3% of 405 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 5 38%
GARY GRASSO 8 62%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (9% of 405 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 34 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 13 Ballots Cast (3% of 405 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 10 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 13 Ballots Cast (3% of 405 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 10 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (9% of 405 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 33 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (9% of 405 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 31 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 13 Ballots Cast (3% of 405 Voters)
JIM DODGE 10 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (9% of 405 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY 28 74%
DAVID BEQUETTE 4 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 13 Ballots Cast (3% of 405 Voters)
MIKE BOST 9 69%
PRESTON NELSON 4 31%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (GRN)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 405 Voters)
RANDY AUXIER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (9% of 405 Voters)
KATHY WEST 29 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
For State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (9% of 405 Voters)
JERRY F. COSTELLO 35 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (9% of 405 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II 32 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 13 Ballots Cast (3% of 405 Voters)
DAVID FRIESS 12 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (9% of 405 Voters)
BOBBY KLAUSING 32 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 13 Ballots Cast (3% of 405 Voters)
CYPRESS GIBSON 2 15%
MELANIE L JOHNSON 11 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (9% of 405 Voters)
JUSTIN S JEFFERS 33 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 13 Ballots Cast (3% of 405 Voters)
DEBORAH HOELSCHER 9 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 13 Ballots Cast (3% of 405 Voters)
WILLIAM GIBSON 7 54%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (9% of 405 Voters)
SHANNON L WOLFF 34 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (9% of 405 Voters)
DOUGLAS EARL SACHTLEBEN 31 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 405 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 405 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 13 Ballots Cast (3% of 405 Voters)
KELTON DAVIS 11 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (9% of 405 Voters)
WAYNE A VOSS 32 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 13 Ballots Cast (3% of 405 Voters)
MARC L KIEHNA 12 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (9% of 405 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 28 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 13 Ballots Cast (3% of 405 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 10 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (9% of 405 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF 29 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 13 Ballots Cast (3% of 405 Voters)
KATHERINE RUOCCO 7 54%
B. MARSHALL HILMES 6 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (9% of 405 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA 26 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 13 Ballots Cast (3% of 405 Voters)
PAUL J. EVANS 10 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Chester 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 405 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Chester 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (9% of 405 Voters)
CLIFFORD A JUNGEWAELTER 31 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top