County Seal
RANDOLPH COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Pat Laramore, County Clerk

Races for Chester 3

Show:          Back
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 47 Ballots Cast (8% of 592 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
26 55%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
11 23%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
1 2%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHAN W. TODD
3 6%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
3 6%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (8% of 592 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
24 49%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
24 49%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 47 Ballots Cast (8% of 592 Voters)
PAT QUINN 25 53%
RENATO MARIOTTI 2 4%
SCOTT DRURY 3 6%
NANCY ROTERING 3 6%
KWAME RAOUL 6 13%
JESSE RUIZ 0 0%
SHARON FAIRLEY 0 0%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 1 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (8% of 592 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 26 53%
GARY GRASSO 17 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 47 Ballots Cast (8% of 592 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 39 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (8% of 592 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 40 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (8% of 592 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 40 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 47 Ballots Cast (8% of 592 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 37 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 47 Ballots Cast (8% of 592 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 34 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (8% of 592 Voters)
JIM DODGE 41 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 47 Ballots Cast (8% of 592 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY 41 87%
DAVID BEQUETTE 2 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (8% of 592 Voters)
MIKE BOST 41 84%
PRESTON NELSON 7 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (GRN)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 592 Voters)
RANDY AUXIER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 47 Ballots Cast (8% of 592 Voters)
KATHY WEST 33 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
For State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 47 Ballots Cast (8% of 592 Voters)
JERRY F. COSTELLO 45 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 47 Ballots Cast (8% of 592 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II 46 98%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (8% of 592 Voters)
DAVID FRIESS 44 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 47 Ballots Cast (8% of 592 Voters)
BOBBY KLAUSING 43 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (8% of 592 Voters)
CYPRESS GIBSON 3 6%
MELANIE L JOHNSON 41 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 47 Ballots Cast (8% of 592 Voters)
JUSTIN S JEFFERS 42 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (8% of 592 Voters)
DEBORAH HOELSCHER 44 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (8% of 592 Voters)
WILLIAM GIBSON 32 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 47 Ballots Cast (8% of 592 Voters)
SHANNON L WOLFF 45 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 47 Ballots Cast (8% of 592 Voters)
DOUGLAS EARL SACHTLEBEN 38 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (1% of 592 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (3% of 592 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (8% of 592 Voters)
KELTON DAVIS 40 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 47 Ballots Cast (8% of 592 Voters)
WAYNE A VOSS 39 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (8% of 592 Voters)
MARC L KIEHNA 41 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 47 Ballots Cast (8% of 592 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 37 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (8% of 592 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 39 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 47 Ballots Cast (8% of 592 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF 39 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (8% of 592 Voters)
KATHERINE RUOCCO 23 47%
B. MARSHALL HILMES 18 37%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 47 Ballots Cast (8% of 592 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA 37 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (8% of 592 Voters)
PAUL J. EVANS 36 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Chester 3
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (3% of 592 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Chester 3
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (8% of 592 Voters)
DAWN TURNER 45 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top