County Seal
RANDOLPH COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Pat Laramore, County Clerk

Races for Chester 4

Show:          Back
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (9% of 716 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
42 63%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
20 30%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
2 3%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHAN W. TODD
0 0%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 53 Ballots Cast (7% of 716 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
27 51%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
24 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (9% of 716 Voters)
PAT QUINN 36 54%
RENATO MARIOTTI 6 9%
SCOTT DRURY 8 12%
NANCY ROTERING 4 6%
KWAME RAOUL 3 4%
JESSE RUIZ 1 1%
SHARON FAIRLEY 0 0%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 53 Ballots Cast (7% of 716 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 20 38%
GARY GRASSO 26 49%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (9% of 716 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 57 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 53 Ballots Cast (7% of 716 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 42 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 53 Ballots Cast (7% of 716 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 41 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (9% of 716 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 51 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (9% of 716 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 47 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 53 Ballots Cast (7% of 716 Voters)
JIM DODGE 41 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (9% of 716 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY 47 70%
DAVID BEQUETTE 9 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 53 Ballots Cast (7% of 716 Voters)
MIKE BOST 51 96%
PRESTON NELSON 1 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (GRN)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 716 Voters)
RANDY AUXIER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (9% of 716 Voters)
KATHY WEST 46 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
For State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (9% of 716 Voters)
JERRY F. COSTELLO 59 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (9% of 716 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II 60 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 53 Ballots Cast (7% of 716 Voters)
DAVID FRIESS 47 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (9% of 716 Voters)
BOBBY KLAUSING 50 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 53 Ballots Cast (7% of 716 Voters)
CYPRESS GIBSON 6 11%
MELANIE L JOHNSON 42 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (9% of 716 Voters)
JUSTIN S JEFFERS 52 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 53 Ballots Cast (7% of 716 Voters)
DEBORAH HOELSCHER 45 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 53 Ballots Cast (7% of 716 Voters)
WILLIAM GIBSON 30 57%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (9% of 716 Voters)
SHANNON L WOLFF 60 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (9% of 716 Voters)
DOUGLAS EARL SACHTLEBEN 46 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (1% of 716 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (1% of 716 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 53 Ballots Cast (7% of 716 Voters)
KELTON DAVIS 41 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (9% of 716 Voters)
WAYNE A VOSS 53 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 53 Ballots Cast (7% of 716 Voters)
MARC L KIEHNA 44 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (9% of 716 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 47 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 53 Ballots Cast (7% of 716 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 39 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (9% of 716 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF 45 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 53 Ballots Cast (7% of 716 Voters)
KATHERINE RUOCCO 20 38%
B. MARSHALL HILMES 26 49%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (9% of 716 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA 47 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 53 Ballots Cast (7% of 716 Voters)
PAUL J. EVANS 41 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Chester 4
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (9% of 716 Voters)
RANDALL RODEWALD 54 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Chester 4
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 53 Ballots Cast (7% of 716 Voters)
LARRY D GROSS 45 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top