County Seal
RANDOLPH COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Pat Laramore, County Clerk

Races for Chester 7

Show:          Back
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (6% of 569 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
20 59%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
5 15%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
7 21%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHAN W. TODD
1 3%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 37 Ballots Cast (7% of 569 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
18 49%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
19 51%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (6% of 569 Voters)
PAT QUINN 19 56%
RENATO MARIOTTI 2 6%
SCOTT DRURY 5 15%
NANCY ROTERING 2 6%
KWAME RAOUL 1 3%
JESSE RUIZ 0 0%
SHARON FAIRLEY 2 6%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 37 Ballots Cast (7% of 569 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 23 62%
GARY GRASSO 11 30%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (6% of 569 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 32 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 37 Ballots Cast (7% of 569 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 35 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 37 Ballots Cast (7% of 569 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 34 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (6% of 569 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 26 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (6% of 569 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 27 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 37 Ballots Cast (7% of 569 Voters)
JIM DODGE 34 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (6% of 569 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY 26 76%
DAVID BEQUETTE 6 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 37 Ballots Cast (7% of 569 Voters)
MIKE BOST 32 86%
PRESTON NELSON 4 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (GRN)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 569 Voters)
RANDY AUXIER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (6% of 569 Voters)
KATHY WEST 25 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
For State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (6% of 569 Voters)
JERRY F. COSTELLO 32 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (6% of 569 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II 32 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 37 Ballots Cast (7% of 569 Voters)
DAVID FRIESS 34 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (6% of 569 Voters)
BOBBY KLAUSING 29 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 37 Ballots Cast (7% of 569 Voters)
CYPRESS GIBSON 5 14%
MELANIE L JOHNSON 30 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (6% of 569 Voters)
JUSTIN S JEFFERS 29 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 37 Ballots Cast (7% of 569 Voters)
DEBORAH HOELSCHER 35 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 37 Ballots Cast (7% of 569 Voters)
WILLIAM GIBSON 28 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (6% of 569 Voters)
SHANNON L WOLFF 31 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (6% of 569 Voters)
DOUGLAS EARL SACHTLEBEN 27 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 569 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (1% of 569 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 37 Ballots Cast (7% of 569 Voters)
KELTON DAVIS 35 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (6% of 569 Voters)
WAYNE A VOSS 27 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 37 Ballots Cast (7% of 569 Voters)
MARC L KIEHNA 35 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (6% of 569 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 26 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 37 Ballots Cast (7% of 569 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 34 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (6% of 569 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF 27 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 37 Ballots Cast (7% of 569 Voters)
KATHERINE RUOCCO 21 57%
B. MARSHALL HILMES 13 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (6% of 569 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA 26 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 37 Ballots Cast (7% of 569 Voters)
PAUL J. EVANS 33 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Chester 7
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (1% of 569 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Chester 7
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 569 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top