County Seal
RANDOLPH COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Pat Laramore, County Clerk

Races for Coulterville 1

Show:          Back
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (9% of 436 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
32 78%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
3 7%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
3 7%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHAN W. TODD
0 0%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
2 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (7% of 436 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
20 65%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
11 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (9% of 436 Voters)
PAT QUINN 25 61%
RENATO MARIOTTI 1 2%
SCOTT DRURY 5 12%
NANCY ROTERING 0 0%
KWAME RAOUL 4 10%
JESSE RUIZ 1 2%
SHARON FAIRLEY 2 5%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 1 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (7% of 436 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 16 52%
GARY GRASSO 14 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (9% of 436 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 37 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (7% of 436 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 24 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (7% of 436 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 23 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (9% of 436 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 34 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (9% of 436 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 33 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (7% of 436 Voters)
JIM DODGE 23 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (9% of 436 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY 30 73%
DAVID BEQUETTE 9 22%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (7% of 436 Voters)
MIKE BOST 24 77%
PRESTON NELSON 7 23%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (GRN)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 436 Voters)
RANDY AUXIER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (9% of 436 Voters)
KATHY WEST 33 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
For State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (9% of 436 Voters)
JERRY F. COSTELLO 34 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (9% of 436 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II 34 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (7% of 436 Voters)
DAVID FRIESS 23 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (9% of 436 Voters)
BOBBY KLAUSING 35 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (7% of 436 Voters)
CYPRESS GIBSON 8 26%
MELANIE L JOHNSON 23 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (9% of 436 Voters)
JUSTIN S JEFFERS 35 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (7% of 436 Voters)
DEBORAH HOELSCHER 24 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (7% of 436 Voters)
WILLIAM GIBSON 20 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (9% of 436 Voters)
SHANNON L WOLFF 32 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (9% of 436 Voters)
DOUGLAS EARL SACHTLEBEN 35 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 436 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 436 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (7% of 436 Voters)
KELTON DAVIS 24 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (9% of 436 Voters)
WAYNE A VOSS 35 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (7% of 436 Voters)
MARC L KIEHNA 25 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (9% of 436 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 32 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (7% of 436 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 23 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (9% of 436 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF 31 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (7% of 436 Voters)
KATHERINE RUOCCO 10 32%
B. MARSHALL HILMES 15 48%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (9% of 436 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA 30 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (7% of 436 Voters)
PAUL J. EVANS 21 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Coulterville 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (7% of 436 Voters)
CYPRESS GIBSON 3 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Coulterville 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (9% of 436 Voters)
FREDERICK D FREDERKING 35 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top