County Seal
RANDOLPH COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Pat Laramore, County Clerk

Races for Coulterville 2

Show:          Back
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (11% of 547 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
42 71%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
11 19%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
2 3%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHAN W. TODD
0 0%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
2 3%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
1 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 44 Ballots Cast (8% of 547 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
24 55%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
18 41%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (11% of 547 Voters)
PAT QUINN 34 58%
RENATO MARIOTTI 3 5%
SCOTT DRURY 2 3%
NANCY ROTERING 3 5%
KWAME RAOUL 8 14%
JESSE RUIZ 2 3%
SHARON FAIRLEY 2 3%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 44 Ballots Cast (8% of 547 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 14 32%
GARY GRASSO 23 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (11% of 547 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 56 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 44 Ballots Cast (8% of 547 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 38 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 44 Ballots Cast (8% of 547 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 35 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (11% of 547 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 55 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (11% of 547 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 54 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 44 Ballots Cast (8% of 547 Voters)
JIM DODGE 34 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (11% of 547 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY 43 73%
DAVID BEQUETTE 12 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 44 Ballots Cast (8% of 547 Voters)
MIKE BOST 36 82%
PRESTON NELSON 7 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (GRN)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 547 Voters)
RANDY AUXIER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (11% of 547 Voters)
KATHY WEST 54 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
For State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (11% of 547 Voters)
JERRY F. COSTELLO 56 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (11% of 547 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II 58 98%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 44 Ballots Cast (8% of 547 Voters)
DAVID FRIESS 37 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (11% of 547 Voters)
BOBBY KLAUSING 55 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 44 Ballots Cast (8% of 547 Voters)
CYPRESS GIBSON 13 30%
MELANIE L JOHNSON 29 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (11% of 547 Voters)
JUSTIN S JEFFERS 56 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 44 Ballots Cast (8% of 547 Voters)
DEBORAH HOELSCHER 34 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 44 Ballots Cast (8% of 547 Voters)
WILLIAM GIBSON 32 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (11% of 547 Voters)
SHANNON L WOLFF 55 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (11% of 547 Voters)
DOUGLAS EARL SACHTLEBEN 51 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 547 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 547 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 44 Ballots Cast (8% of 547 Voters)
KELTON DAVIS 36 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (11% of 547 Voters)
WAYNE A VOSS 52 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 44 Ballots Cast (8% of 547 Voters)
MARC L KIEHNA 35 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (11% of 547 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 50 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 44 Ballots Cast (8% of 547 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 35 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (11% of 547 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF 50 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 44 Ballots Cast (8% of 547 Voters)
KATHERINE RUOCCO 19 43%
B. MARSHALL HILMES 18 41%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (11% of 547 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA 49 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 44 Ballots Cast (8% of 547 Voters)
PAUL J. EVANS 33 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Coulterville 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (11% of 547 Voters)
JASON M WRIGHT 52 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Coulterville 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 547 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top