County Seal
RANDOLPH COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Pat Laramore, County Clerk

Races for Ellis Grove

Show:          Back
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (11% of 710 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
63 79%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
8 10%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
6 8%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHAN W. TODD
0 0%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
1 1%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (14% of 710 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
35 36%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
62 64%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (11% of 710 Voters)
PAT QUINN 49 61%
RENATO MARIOTTI 3 4%
SCOTT DRURY 8 10%
NANCY ROTERING 3 4%
KWAME RAOUL 4 5%
JESSE RUIZ 1 1%
SHARON FAIRLEY 1 1%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (14% of 710 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 37 38%
GARY GRASSO 52 54%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (11% of 710 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 73 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (14% of 710 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 82 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (14% of 710 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 83 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (11% of 710 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 64 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (11% of 710 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 61 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (14% of 710 Voters)
JIM DODGE 82 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (11% of 710 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY 62 78%
DAVID BEQUETTE 11 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (14% of 710 Voters)
MIKE BOST 86 89%
PRESTON NELSON 10 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (GRN)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 710 Voters)
RANDY AUXIER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (11% of 710 Voters)
KATHY WEST 66 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
For State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (11% of 710 Voters)
JERRY F. COSTELLO 75 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (11% of 710 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II 72 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (14% of 710 Voters)
DAVID FRIESS 85 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (11% of 710 Voters)
BOBBY KLAUSING 71 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (14% of 710 Voters)
CYPRESS GIBSON 13 13%
MELANIE L JOHNSON 77 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (11% of 710 Voters)
JUSTIN S JEFFERS 72 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (14% of 710 Voters)
DEBORAH HOELSCHER 82 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (14% of 710 Voters)
WILLIAM GIBSON 70 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (11% of 710 Voters)
SHANNON L WOLFF 78 98%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (11% of 710 Voters)
DOUGLAS EARL SACHTLEBEN 70 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (1% of 710 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 13 Ballots Cast (2% of 710 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (14% of 710 Voters)
KELTON DAVIS 83 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (11% of 710 Voters)
WAYNE A VOSS 70 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (14% of 710 Voters)
MARC L KIEHNA 89 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (11% of 710 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 67 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (14% of 710 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 80 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (11% of 710 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF 67 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (14% of 710 Voters)
KATHERINE RUOCCO 29 30%
B. MARSHALL HILMES 55 57%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (11% of 710 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA 70 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (14% of 710 Voters)
PAUL J. EVANS 81 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Ellis Grove
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (11% of 710 Voters)
BERNARD A HECK JR 72 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Ellis Grove
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (14% of 710 Voters)
RICK HALL 50 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top