County Seal
RANDOLPH COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Pat Laramore, County Clerk

Races for Evansville

Show:          Back
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 105 Ballots Cast (15% of 684 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
71 68%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
19 18%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
8 8%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHAN W. TODD
4 4%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
1 1%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (5% of 684 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
17 50%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
17 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 105 Ballots Cast (15% of 684 Voters)
PAT QUINN 63 60%
RENATO MARIOTTI 6 6%
SCOTT DRURY 11 10%
NANCY ROTERING 5 5%
KWAME RAOUL 5 5%
JESSE RUIZ 5 5%
SHARON FAIRLEY 4 4%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 2 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (5% of 684 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 15 44%
GARY GRASSO 13 38%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 105 Ballots Cast (15% of 684 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 95 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (5% of 684 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 25 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (5% of 684 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 25 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 105 Ballots Cast (15% of 684 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 85 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 105 Ballots Cast (15% of 684 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 84 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (5% of 684 Voters)
JIM DODGE 26 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 105 Ballots Cast (15% of 684 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY 77 73%
DAVID BEQUETTE 18 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (5% of 684 Voters)
MIKE BOST 29 85%
PRESTON NELSON 3 9%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (GRN)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 684 Voters)
RANDY AUXIER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 105 Ballots Cast (15% of 684 Voters)
KATHY WEST 80 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
For State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 105 Ballots Cast (15% of 684 Voters)
JERRY F. COSTELLO 98 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 105 Ballots Cast (15% of 684 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II 97 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (5% of 684 Voters)
DAVID FRIESS 27 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 105 Ballots Cast (15% of 684 Voters)
BOBBY KLAUSING 80 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (5% of 684 Voters)
CYPRESS GIBSON 7 21%
MELANIE L JOHNSON 27 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 105 Ballots Cast (15% of 684 Voters)
JUSTIN S JEFFERS 91 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (5% of 684 Voters)
DEBORAH HOELSCHER 31 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (5% of 684 Voters)
WILLIAM GIBSON 24 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 105 Ballots Cast (15% of 684 Voters)
SHANNON L WOLFF 95 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 105 Ballots Cast (15% of 684 Voters)
DOUGLAS EARL SACHTLEBEN 84 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 684 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 13 Ballots Cast (2% of 684 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (5% of 684 Voters)
KELTON DAVIS 28 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 105 Ballots Cast (15% of 684 Voters)
WAYNE A VOSS 93 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (5% of 684 Voters)
MARC L KIEHNA 29 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 105 Ballots Cast (15% of 684 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 78 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (5% of 684 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 23 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 105 Ballots Cast (15% of 684 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF 79 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (5% of 684 Voters)
KATHERINE RUOCCO 14 41%
B. MARSHALL HILMES 13 38%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 105 Ballots Cast (15% of 684 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA 80 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (5% of 684 Voters)
PAUL J. EVANS 24 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Evansville
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 105 Ballots Cast (15% of 684 Voters)
JENNIFER MUDD 91 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Evansville
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 684 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top