County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017


Official Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for Bedford

  Back
Village Of Cisne
For Village President
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 131 Ballots Cast (27% of 485 Voters)
ROY ATWOOD    (IND) 119 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Cisne
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 131 Ballots Cast (27% of 485 Voters)
VICKY MUGRAGE    (IND) 120 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Cisne
For Village Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 131 Ballots Cast (27% of 485 Voters)
STAN ZDAN    (IND) 95 73%
LUKE HILLIARD    (IND) 99 76%
JIMMY BARNFIELD    (IND) 104 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Bedford Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 170 Ballots Cast (23% of 726 Voters)
KAREN COLE    (REP) 153 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Bedford Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 170 Ballots Cast (23% of 726 Voters)
TREVA LANE    (REP) 156 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Bedford Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 29 Ballots Cast (4% of 726 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Bedford Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 170 Ballots Cast (23% of 726 Voters)
ROBERT REED    (REP) 156 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Bedford Township
For Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 170 Ballots Cast (23% of 726 Voters)
JAMES H MUGRAGE    (REP) 132 78%
PAUL FEARN    (REP) 116 68%
JOHN "LEE" MILLIGAN    (REP) 136 80%
GAYN JOHNSTON    (REP) 127 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 12 (Clay, Crawford, Jasper, Lawrence and Richland Counties)
For Members Of The Regionalboard Of School Trustees(clay, Crawford, Jasper, Lawrence & Richland Counties)(To Serve An Unexpired 2 Yr Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1 Voters)
JULIA LAROCHE-NEW    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 12 (Clay, Crawford, Jasper, Lawrence and Richland Counties)
For Members Of The Regionalboard Of School Trustees(clay, Crawford, Jasper, Lawrence & Richland Counties)(To Serve An Unexpired 4 Yr Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1 Voters)
MARILYN HOLT    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 12 (Clay, Crawford, Jasper, Lawrence and Richland Counties)
For Members Of The Regionalboard Of School Trustees(clay, Crawford, Jasper, Lawrence & Richland Counties)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1 Voters)
TRAVIS A. FARLEY    (NP) 0 0%
SHEILA G. MIKEWORTH    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 20 (Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne and White Counties)
For Members Of The Regionalboard Of School Trustees(edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline,wabash, Wayne & White Counties
Vote For (7)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 170 Ballots Cast (23% of 725 Voters)
LARRY E. PETERSON    (NP) 79 46%
LESLIE 'LES" OYLER    (NP) 71 42%
JOHN METCALF    (NP) 79 46%
FRED BLESSING    (NP) 134 79%
TIM SCATES    (NP) 75 44%
PATRICK ABELL    (NP) 75 44%
SUZANNE DUTTON    (NP) 75 44%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Clay City CUSD 10
For Members Of The Board Of Education
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1 Voters)
STACY KESSLER    (NP) 0 0%
RACHEL BRUNER    (NP) 0 0%
DARREN LEWIS    (NP) 0 0%
MISTY LINDEMAN    (NP) 0 0%
TONYA ZUBER    (NP) 0 0%
LINDA J. SCHNEPPER    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
North Wayne CUSD 200
For Members Of The Board Of Education
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 170 Ballots Cast (23% of 725 Voters)
JOHN "LEE" MILLIGAN    (NP) 140 82%
PAUL HILL    (NP) 109 64%
ROBERT L. TRAITEUR, JR.    (NP) 89 52%
MATTHEW MOORE    (NP) 121 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Illinois Eastern CC 529
For Trustees Of The Community College District To Serve An Unexpired 4-Year Term*
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 170 Ballots Cast (23% of 726 Voters)
JAN RIDGELY    (NP) 127 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Illinois Eastern CC 529
Trustees Of The Community College District (To Serve A 6-Year Term*
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 170 Ballots Cast (23% of 726 Voters)
BRENDA K. CULVER    (NP) 99 58%
GARY CARTER    (NP) 115 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Cisne
VILLAGE OF CISNE REFERENDUM
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 131 Ballots Cast (27% of 485 Voters)
YES 53 40%
NO 77 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top