County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for HICKORY HILL

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 86 Ballots Cast (34% of 250 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
37 43%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
47 55%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (3% of 250 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
4 50%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
2 25%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
1 13%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHON W. TODD
0 0%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 86 Ballots Cast (34% of 250 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 31 36%
GARY GRASSO 30 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (3% of 250 Voters)
PAT QUINN 2 25%
RENATO MARIOTTI 2 25%
SCOTT DRURY 0 0%
NANCY ROTERING 0 0%
KWAME RAOUL 1 13%
JESSE RUIZ 0 0%
SHARON FAIRLEY 0 0%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 86 Ballots Cast (34% of 250 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 61 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (3% of 250 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 8 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (3% of 250 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 7 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 86 Ballots Cast (34% of 250 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 62 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 86 Ballots Cast (34% of 250 Voters)
JIM DODGE 63 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (3% of 250 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 7 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 86 Ballots Cast (34% of 250 Voters)
JOHN M. SHIMKUS 72 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (3% of 250 Voters)
CARL SPOERER 2 25%
KEVIN GAITHER 4 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Commiteewomen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (3% of 250 Voters)
VIVIAN ROBINSON 0 0%
TONYA LOKER 7 88%
RENA ELKINS BEVER 0 0%
DIANA K. DOUGLAS 0 0%
GERMAINE LIGHT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (3% of 250 Voters)
BRANDON PHELPS 6 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 86 Ballots Cast (34% of 250 Voters)
DAVID B. REIS 33 38%
DARREN BAILEY 51 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (3% of 250 Voters)
CYNTHIA GIVEN 6 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 250 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 86 Ballots Cast (34% of 250 Voters)
ELIZABETH "LIZ ANN" WOODROW 68 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (3% of 250 Voters)
DONNA MASTERSON 7 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 25 Ballots Cast (10% of 250 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 250 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 86 Ballots Cast (34% of 250 Voters)
MARTY KEOUGHAN 30 35%
MIKE EVERETT 55 64%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 250 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 86 Ballots Cast (34% of 250 Voters)
JODI POOLE 63 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 20 (Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne and White Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools(edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline. Wabash, Wayne & White Counties) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 25 Ballots Cast (10% of 250 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 20 (Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne and White Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools(edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline. Wabash, Wayne & White Counties) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (3% of 250 Voters)
ELIZABETH
("BETH") RISTER
7 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 1
For Member Of The County Board, District 1 (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 250 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 1
For Member Of The County Board, District 1 (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 86 Ballots Cast (34% of 250 Voters)
GARY SLOAN 64 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court fifth Judicial District(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (3% of 250 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 7 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Courtfifth Judicial District(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 86 Ballots Cast (34% of 250 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 64 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Hickory Hill
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 250 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Hickory Hill
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 25 Ballots Cast (10% of 250 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top