County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for INDIAN PRAIRIE

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 139 Ballots Cast (32% of 436 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
42 30%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
90 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (3% of 436 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
8 53%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
3 20%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
1 7%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHON W. TODD
0 0%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
1 7%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
2 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 139 Ballots Cast (32% of 436 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 46 33%
GARY GRASSO 57 41%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (3% of 436 Voters)
PAT QUINN 9 60%
RENATO MARIOTTI 1 7%
SCOTT DRURY 0 0%
NANCY ROTERING 2 13%
KWAME RAOUL 0 0%
JESSE RUIZ 0 0%
SHARON FAIRLEY 3 20%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 139 Ballots Cast (32% of 436 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 102 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (3% of 436 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 13 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (3% of 436 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 12 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 139 Ballots Cast (32% of 436 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 99 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 139 Ballots Cast (32% of 436 Voters)
JIM DODGE 99 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (3% of 436 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 12 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 139 Ballots Cast (32% of 436 Voters)
JOHN M. SHIMKUS 110 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (3% of 436 Voters)
CARL SPOERER 3 20%
KEVIN GAITHER 12 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Commiteewomen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (3% of 436 Voters)
VIVIAN ROBINSON 2 13%
TONYA LOKER 6 40%
RENA ELKINS BEVER 2 13%
DIANA K. DOUGLAS 4 27%
GERMAINE LIGHT 1 7%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (3% of 436 Voters)
BRANDON PHELPS 12 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 139 Ballots Cast (32% of 436 Voters)
DAVID B. REIS 36 26%
DARREN BAILEY 101 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (3% of 436 Voters)
CYNTHIA GIVEN 12 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 436 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 139 Ballots Cast (32% of 436 Voters)
ELIZABETH "LIZ ANN" WOODROW 116 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (3% of 436 Voters)
DONNA MASTERSON 14 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (16% of 436 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 436 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 139 Ballots Cast (32% of 436 Voters)
MARTY KEOUGHAN 50 36%
MIKE EVERETT 88 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 436 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 139 Ballots Cast (32% of 436 Voters)
JODI POOLE 100 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 20 (Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne and White Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools(edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline. Wabash, Wayne & White Counties) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (16% of 436 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 20 (Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne and White Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools(edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline. Wabash, Wayne & White Counties) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (3% of 436 Voters)
ELIZABETH
("BETH") RISTER
12 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 1
For Member Of The County Board, District 1 (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 436 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 1
For Member Of The County Board, District 1 (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 139 Ballots Cast (32% of 436 Voters)
GARY SLOAN 107 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court fifth Judicial District(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (3% of 436 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 11 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Courtfifth Judicial District(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 139 Ballots Cast (32% of 436 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 98 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Indian Prairie
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 436 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Indian Prairie
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (16% of 436 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top