County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for KEITH

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (29% of 286 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
18 21%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
66 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (2% of 286 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
1 20%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
2 40%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
1 20%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHON W. TODD
0 0%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (29% of 286 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 36 43%
GARY GRASSO 28 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (2% of 286 Voters)
PAT QUINN 2 40%
RENATO MARIOTTI 0 0%
SCOTT DRURY 0 0%
NANCY ROTERING 0 0%
KWAME RAOUL 0 0%
JESSE RUIZ 0 0%
SHARON FAIRLEY 2 40%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (29% of 286 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 61 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (2% of 286 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 4 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (2% of 286 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 4 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (29% of 286 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 62 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (29% of 286 Voters)
JIM DODGE 61 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (2% of 286 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 4 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (29% of 286 Voters)
JOHN M. SHIMKUS 67 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (2% of 286 Voters)
CARL SPOERER 2 40%
KEVIN GAITHER 2 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Commiteewomen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (2% of 286 Voters)
VIVIAN ROBINSON 2 40%
TONYA LOKER 1 20%
RENA ELKINS BEVER 0 0%
DIANA K. DOUGLAS 0 0%
GERMAINE LIGHT 1 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (2% of 286 Voters)
BRANDON PHELPS 5 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (29% of 286 Voters)
DAVID B. REIS 24 29%
DARREN BAILEY 60 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (2% of 286 Voters)
CYNTHIA GIVEN 5 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 286 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (29% of 286 Voters)
ELIZABETH "LIZ ANN" WOODROW 67 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (2% of 286 Voters)
DONNA MASTERSON 5 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 21 Ballots Cast (7% of 286 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 286 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (29% of 286 Voters)
MARTY KEOUGHAN 24 29%
MIKE EVERETT 57 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 286 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (29% of 286 Voters)
JODI POOLE 63 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 12 (Clay, Crawford, Jasper, Lawrence and Richland Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (Clay, Crawford, Jasper, Lawrence & Richland Counties) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 17 Ballots Cast (6% of 263 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 12 (Clay, Crawford, Jasper, Lawrence and Richland Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (Clay, Crawford, Jasper, Lawrence & Richland Counties) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (2% of 263 Voters)
MONTE A. NEWLIN 5 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 20 (Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne and White Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools(edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline. Wabash, Wayne & White Counties) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (17% of 23 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 20 (Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne and White Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools(edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline. Wabash, Wayne & White Counties) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 23 Voters)
ELIZABETH
("BETH") RISTER
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 1
For Member Of The County Board, District 1 (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 286 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 1
For Member Of The County Board, District 1 (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (29% of 286 Voters)
GARY SLOAN 66 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court fifth Judicial District(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (2% of 286 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 5 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Courtfifth Judicial District(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (29% of 286 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 63 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Keith
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 286 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Keith
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 21 Ballots Cast (7% of 286 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top