County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for LAMARD 1

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 210 Ballots Cast (29% of 728 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
73 35%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
128 61%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (3% of 728 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
7 35%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
7 35%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
5 25%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHON W. TODD
0 0%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
1 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 210 Ballots Cast (29% of 728 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 91 43%
GARY GRASSO 62 30%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (3% of 728 Voters)
PAT QUINN 11 55%
RENATO MARIOTTI 1 5%
SCOTT DRURY 0 0%
NANCY ROTERING 3 15%
KWAME RAOUL 0 0%
JESSE RUIZ 1 5%
SHARON FAIRLEY 2 10%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 1 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 210 Ballots Cast (29% of 728 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 138 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (3% of 728 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 16 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (3% of 728 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 14 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 210 Ballots Cast (29% of 728 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 138 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 210 Ballots Cast (29% of 728 Voters)
JIM DODGE 132 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (3% of 728 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 14 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 210 Ballots Cast (29% of 728 Voters)
JOHN M. SHIMKUS 144 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (3% of 728 Voters)
CARL SPOERER 6 30%
KEVIN GAITHER 12 60%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Commiteewomen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (3% of 728 Voters)
VIVIAN ROBINSON 5 25%
TONYA LOKER 10 50%
RENA ELKINS BEVER 1 5%
DIANA K. DOUGLAS 2 10%
GERMAINE LIGHT 1 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (3% of 728 Voters)
BRANDON PHELPS 15 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 210 Ballots Cast (29% of 728 Voters)
DAVID B. REIS 35 17%
DARREN BAILEY 175 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (3% of 728 Voters)
CYNTHIA GIVEN 15 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (1% of 728 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 210 Ballots Cast (29% of 728 Voters)
ELIZABETH "LIZ ANN" WOODROW 167 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (3% of 728 Voters)
DONNA MASTERSON 17 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 57 Ballots Cast (8% of 728 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (1% of 728 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 210 Ballots Cast (29% of 728 Voters)
MARTY KEOUGHAN 112 53%
MIKE EVERETT 94 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (1% of 728 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 210 Ballots Cast (29% of 728 Voters)
JODI POOLE 153 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 20 (Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne and White Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools(edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline. Wabash, Wayne & White Counties) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 57 Ballots Cast (8% of 728 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 20 (Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne and White Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools(edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline. Wabash, Wayne & White Counties) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (3% of 728 Voters)
ELIZABETH
("BETH") RISTER
13 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 3
For Member Of The County Board, District 3 (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (1% of 728 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 3
For Member Of The County Board, District 3 (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 210 Ballots Cast (29% of 728 Voters)
SHIRLEY MACDAVID 155 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 3
For Member Of The County Board, District 3 (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (1% of 728 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 3
For Member Of The County Board (To Serve an Unexpired 2yr Term) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 210 Ballots Cast (29% of 728 Voters)
KELLI LOCEY 152 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court fifth Judicial District(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (3% of 728 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 14 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Courtfifth Judicial District(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 210 Ballots Cast (29% of 728 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 140 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lamard 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (1% of 728 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lamard 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 57 Ballots Cast (8% of 728 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top