County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for LAMARD 2

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 90 Ballots Cast (29% of 307 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
41 46%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
44 49%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (3% of 307 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
6 75%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
1 13%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
1 13%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHON W. TODD
0 0%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 90 Ballots Cast (29% of 307 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 39 43%
GARY GRASSO 29 32%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (3% of 307 Voters)
PAT QUINN 4 50%
RENATO MARIOTTI 0 0%
SCOTT DRURY 0 0%
NANCY ROTERING 1 13%
KWAME RAOUL 0 0%
JESSE RUIZ 0 0%
SHARON FAIRLEY 1 13%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 90 Ballots Cast (29% of 307 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 61 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (3% of 307 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 5 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (3% of 307 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 4 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 90 Ballots Cast (29% of 307 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 62 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 90 Ballots Cast (29% of 307 Voters)
JIM DODGE 61 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (3% of 307 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 4 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 90 Ballots Cast (29% of 307 Voters)
JOHN M. SHIMKUS 70 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (3% of 307 Voters)
CARL SPOERER 3 38%
KEVIN GAITHER 4 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Commiteewomen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (3% of 307 Voters)
VIVIAN ROBINSON 3 38%
TONYA LOKER 3 38%
RENA ELKINS BEVER 1 13%
DIANA K. DOUGLAS 0 0%
GERMAINE LIGHT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (3% of 307 Voters)
BRANDON PHELPS 4 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 90 Ballots Cast (29% of 307 Voters)
DAVID B. REIS 36 40%
DARREN BAILEY 53 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (3% of 307 Voters)
CYNTHIA GIVEN 4 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (1% of 307 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 90 Ballots Cast (29% of 307 Voters)
ELIZABETH "LIZ ANN" WOODROW 77 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (3% of 307 Voters)
DONNA MASTERSON 4 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (14% of 307 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (1% of 307 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 90 Ballots Cast (29% of 307 Voters)
MARTY KEOUGHAN 39 43%
MIKE EVERETT 50 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (1% of 307 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 90 Ballots Cast (29% of 307 Voters)
JODI POOLE 71 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 20 (Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne and White Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools(edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline. Wabash, Wayne & White Counties) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (14% of 307 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 20 (Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne and White Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools(edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline. Wabash, Wayne & White Counties) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (3% of 307 Voters)
ELIZABETH
("BETH") RISTER
4 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 3
For Member Of The County Board, District 3 (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (1% of 307 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 3
For Member Of The County Board, District 3 (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 90 Ballots Cast (29% of 307 Voters)
SHIRLEY MACDAVID 64 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 3
For Member Of The County Board, District 3 (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (1% of 307 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 3
For Member Of The County Board (To Serve an Unexpired 2yr Term) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 90 Ballots Cast (29% of 307 Voters)
KELLI LOCEY 63 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court fifth Judicial District(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (3% of 307 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 5 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Courtfifth Judicial District(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 90 Ballots Cast (29% of 307 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 65 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lamard 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (14% of 307 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lamard 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (1% of 307 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top