County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for MASSILON

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (21% of 107 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
4 18%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
18 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (8% of 107 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
5 56%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
0 0%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
1 11%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHON W. TODD
0 0%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (21% of 107 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 8 36%
GARY GRASSO 11 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (8% of 107 Voters)
PAT QUINN 3 33%
RENATO MARIOTTI 0 0%
SCOTT DRURY 0 0%
NANCY ROTERING 1 11%
KWAME RAOUL 0 0%
JESSE RUIZ 0 0%
SHARON FAIRLEY 0 0%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (21% of 107 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 18 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (8% of 107 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 8 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (8% of 107 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 7 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (21% of 107 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 17 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (21% of 107 Voters)
JIM DODGE 18 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (8% of 107 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 7 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (21% of 107 Voters)
JOHN M. SHIMKUS 18 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (8% of 107 Voters)
CARL SPOERER 2 22%
KEVIN GAITHER 4 44%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Commiteewomen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (8% of 107 Voters)
VIVIAN ROBINSON 1 11%
TONYA LOKER 4 44%
RENA ELKINS BEVER 2 22%
DIANA K. DOUGLAS 0 0%
GERMAINE LIGHT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (8% of 107 Voters)
BRANDON PHELPS 7 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (21% of 107 Voters)
DAVID B. REIS 7 32%
DARREN BAILEY 14 64%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (8% of 107 Voters)
CYNTHIA GIVEN 6 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (3% of 107 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (21% of 107 Voters)
ELIZABETH "LIZ ANN" WOODROW 20 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (8% of 107 Voters)
DONNA MASTERSON 8 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (6% of 107 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (3% of 107 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (21% of 107 Voters)
MARTY KEOUGHAN 7 32%
MIKE EVERETT 15 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (3% of 107 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (21% of 107 Voters)
JODI POOLE 18 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 20 (Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne and White Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools(edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline. Wabash, Wayne & White Counties) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (6% of 107 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 20 (Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne and White Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools(edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline. Wabash, Wayne & White Counties) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (8% of 107 Voters)
ELIZABETH
("BETH") RISTER
7 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 2
For Member Of The County Board, District 2 (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (3% of 107 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 2
For Member Of The County Board, District 2 (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (21% of 107 Voters)
ROBERT PEARCE 19 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court fifth Judicial District(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (8% of 107 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 7 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Courtfifth Judicial District(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (21% of 107 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 18 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Massilon
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (8% of 107 Voters)
GORDON ENDSLEY 9 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Massilon
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (6% of 107 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top