County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for MT. ERIE

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 99 Ballots Cast (38% of 258 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
30 30%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
67 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 13 Ballots Cast (5% of 258 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
8 62%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
2 15%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
2 15%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHON W. TODD
1 8%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 99 Ballots Cast (38% of 258 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 45 45%
GARY GRASSO 37 37%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 13 Ballots Cast (5% of 258 Voters)
PAT QUINN 8 62%
RENATO MARIOTTI 0 0%
SCOTT DRURY 1 8%
NANCY ROTERING 1 8%
KWAME RAOUL 1 8%
JESSE RUIZ 0 0%
SHARON FAIRLEY 1 8%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 99 Ballots Cast (38% of 258 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 82 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 13 Ballots Cast (5% of 258 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 10 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 13 Ballots Cast (5% of 258 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 11 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 99 Ballots Cast (38% of 258 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 83 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 99 Ballots Cast (38% of 258 Voters)
JIM DODGE 81 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 13 Ballots Cast (5% of 258 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 10 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 99 Ballots Cast (38% of 258 Voters)
JOHN M. SHIMKUS 83 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 13 Ballots Cast (5% of 258 Voters)
CARL SPOERER 2 15%
KEVIN GAITHER 9 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Commiteewomen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 13 Ballots Cast (5% of 258 Voters)
VIVIAN ROBINSON 0 0%
TONYA LOKER 8 62%
RENA ELKINS BEVER 3 23%
DIANA K. DOUGLAS 1 8%
GERMAINE LIGHT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 13 Ballots Cast (5% of 258 Voters)
BRANDON PHELPS 12 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 99 Ballots Cast (38% of 258 Voters)
DAVID B. REIS 35 35%
DARREN BAILEY 63 64%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 13 Ballots Cast (5% of 258 Voters)
CYNTHIA GIVEN 11 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (2% of 258 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 99 Ballots Cast (38% of 258 Voters)
ELIZABETH "LIZ ANN" WOODROW 85 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 13 Ballots Cast (5% of 258 Voters)
DONNA MASTERSON 11 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 24 Ballots Cast (9% of 258 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (2% of 258 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 99 Ballots Cast (38% of 258 Voters)
MARTY KEOUGHAN 32 32%
MIKE EVERETT 62 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (2% of 258 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 99 Ballots Cast (38% of 258 Voters)
JODI POOLE 87 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 12 (Clay, Crawford, Jasper, Lawrence and Richland Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (Clay, Crawford, Jasper, Lawrence & Richland Counties) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (7% of 30 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 12 (Clay, Crawford, Jasper, Lawrence and Richland Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (Clay, Crawford, Jasper, Lawrence & Richland Counties) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (10% of 30 Voters)
MONTE A. NEWLIN 2 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 20 (Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne and White Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools(edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline. Wabash, Wayne & White Counties) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (10% of 228 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 20 (Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne and White Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools(edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline. Wabash, Wayne & White Counties) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (4% of 228 Voters)
ELIZABETH
("BETH") RISTER
9 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 2
For Member Of The County Board, District 2 (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (2% of 258 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 2
For Member Of The County Board, District 2 (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 99 Ballots Cast (38% of 258 Voters)
ROBERT PEARCE 87 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court fifth Judicial District(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 13 Ballots Cast (5% of 258 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 11 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Courtfifth Judicial District(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 99 Ballots Cast (38% of 258 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 80 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Mt. Erie
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (2% of 258 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Mt. Erie
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 99 Ballots Cast (38% of 258 Voters)
GARRY ATTEBERRY 92 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top