County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for OREL

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 222 Ballots Cast (20% of 1,099 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
95 43%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
120 54%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,099 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
29 58%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
9 18%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
7 14%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHON W. TODD
1 2%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
2 4%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
1 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 222 Ballots Cast (20% of 1,099 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 95 43%
GARY GRASSO 78 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,099 Voters)
PAT QUINN 26 52%
RENATO MARIOTTI 0 0%
SCOTT DRURY 3 6%
NANCY ROTERING 5 10%
KWAME RAOUL 6 12%
JESSE RUIZ 0 0%
SHARON FAIRLEY 7 14%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 1 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 222 Ballots Cast (20% of 1,099 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 163 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,099 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 40 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,099 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 44 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 222 Ballots Cast (20% of 1,099 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 161 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 222 Ballots Cast (20% of 1,099 Voters)
JIM DODGE 162 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,099 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 40 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 222 Ballots Cast (20% of 1,099 Voters)
JOHN M. SHIMKUS 176 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,099 Voters)
CARL SPOERER 16 32%
KEVIN GAITHER 26 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Commiteewomen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,099 Voters)
VIVIAN ROBINSON 6 12%
TONYA LOKER 36 72%
RENA ELKINS BEVER 1 2%
DIANA K. DOUGLAS 3 6%
GERMAINE LIGHT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,099 Voters)
BRANDON PHELPS 41 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 222 Ballots Cast (20% of 1,099 Voters)
DAVID B. REIS 81 36%
DARREN BAILEY 140 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,099 Voters)
CYNTHIA GIVEN 38 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,099 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 222 Ballots Cast (20% of 1,099 Voters)
ELIZABETH "LIZ ANN" WOODROW 185 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,099 Voters)
DONNA MASTERSON 44 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,099 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,099 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 222 Ballots Cast (20% of 1,099 Voters)
MARTY KEOUGHAN 90 41%
MIKE EVERETT 122 55%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,099 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 222 Ballots Cast (20% of 1,099 Voters)
JODI POOLE 169 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 20 (Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne and White Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools(edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline. Wabash, Wayne & White Counties) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,099 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 20 (Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne and White Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools(edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline. Wabash, Wayne & White Counties) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,099 Voters)
ELIZABETH
("BETH") RISTER
38 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 4
For Member Of The County Board, District 4 (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,099 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 4
For Member Of The County Board, District 4 (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 222 Ballots Cast (20% of 1,099 Voters)
MELISSA GARDNER 172 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court fifth Judicial District(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,099 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 38 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Courtfifth Judicial District(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 222 Ballots Cast (20% of 1,099 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 171 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Orel
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,099 Voters)
TONYA LOKER 43 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Orel
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 222 Ballots Cast (20% of 1,099 Voters)
BENJAMIN J. GARDNER 176 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top