County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for ZIF

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (23% of 88 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
9 45%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
11 55%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (6% of 88 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
2 40%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
2 40%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
0 0%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHON W. TODD
0 0%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
1 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (23% of 88 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 9 45%
GARY GRASSO 5 25%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (6% of 88 Voters)
PAT QUINN 4 80%
RENATO MARIOTTI 0 0%
SCOTT DRURY 1 20%
NANCY ROTERING 0 0%
KWAME RAOUL 0 0%
JESSE RUIZ 0 0%
SHARON FAIRLEY 0 0%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (23% of 88 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 12 60%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (6% of 88 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 4 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (6% of 88 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 5 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (23% of 88 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 12 60%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (23% of 88 Voters)
JIM DODGE 12 60%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (6% of 88 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 5 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (23% of 88 Voters)
JOHN M. SHIMKUS 12 60%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (6% of 88 Voters)
CARL SPOERER 0 0%
KEVIN GAITHER 5 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Commiteewomen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (6% of 88 Voters)
VIVIAN ROBINSON 1 20%
TONYA LOKER 1 20%
RENA ELKINS BEVER 0 0%
DIANA K. DOUGLAS 3 60%
GERMAINE LIGHT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (6% of 88 Voters)
BRANDON PHELPS 5 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (23% of 88 Voters)
DAVID B. REIS 1 5%
DARREN BAILEY 19 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (6% of 88 Voters)
CYNTHIA GIVEN 5 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (1% of 88 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (23% of 88 Voters)
ELIZABETH "LIZ ANN" WOODROW 15 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (6% of 88 Voters)
DONNA MASTERSON 4 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (6% of 88 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (1% of 88 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (23% of 88 Voters)
MARTY KEOUGHAN 9 45%
MIKE EVERETT 8 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (1% of 88 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (23% of 88 Voters)
JODI POOLE 12 60%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 12 (Clay, Crawford, Jasper, Lawrence and Richland Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (Clay, Crawford, Jasper, Lawrence & Richland Counties) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (4% of 80 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 12 (Clay, Crawford, Jasper, Lawrence and Richland Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (Clay, Crawford, Jasper, Lawrence & Richland Counties) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (6% of 80 Voters)
MONTE A. NEWLIN 5 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 20 (Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne and White Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools(edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline. Wabash, Wayne & White Counties) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (25% of 8 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 20 (Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne and White Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools(edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline. Wabash, Wayne & White Counties) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 8 Voters)
ELIZABETH
("BETH") RISTER
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 2
For Member Of The County Board, District 2 (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (1% of 88 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 2
For Member Of The County Board, District 2 (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (23% of 88 Voters)
ROBERT PEARCE 15 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court fifth Judicial District(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (6% of 88 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 5 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Courtfifth Judicial District(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (23% of 88 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 9 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Zif
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (1% of 88 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Zif
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (6% of 88 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top