County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for BARNHILL

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 186 Ballots Cast (41% of 456 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
67 36%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
113 61%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 12 Ballots Cast (3% of 456 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
6 50%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
2 17%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
1 8%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHON W. TODD
1 8%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
1 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 186 Ballots Cast (41% of 456 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 90 48%
GARY GRASSO 46 25%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 12 Ballots Cast (3% of 456 Voters)
PAT QUINN 5 42%
RENATO MARIOTTI 0 0%
SCOTT DRURY 0 0%
NANCY ROTERING 0 0%
KWAME RAOUL 2 17%
JESSE RUIZ 1 8%
SHARON FAIRLEY 1 8%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 1 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 186 Ballots Cast (41% of 456 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 114 61%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 12 Ballots Cast (3% of 456 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 9 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 12 Ballots Cast (3% of 456 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 6 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 186 Ballots Cast (41% of 456 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 115 62%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 186 Ballots Cast (41% of 456 Voters)
JIM DODGE 114 61%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 12 Ballots Cast (3% of 456 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 4 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 186 Ballots Cast (41% of 456 Voters)
JOHN M. SHIMKUS 128 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 12 Ballots Cast (3% of 456 Voters)
CARL SPOERER 2 17%
KEVIN GAITHER 6 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Commiteewomen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 12 Ballots Cast (3% of 456 Voters)
VIVIAN ROBINSON 2 17%
TONYA LOKER 4 33%
RENA ELKINS BEVER 0 0%
DIANA K. DOUGLAS 1 8%
GERMAINE LIGHT 1 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 12 Ballots Cast (3% of 456 Voters)
BRANDON PHELPS 6 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 186 Ballots Cast (41% of 456 Voters)
DAVID B. REIS 47 25%
DARREN BAILEY 135 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 12 Ballots Cast (3% of 456 Voters)
CYNTHIA GIVEN 6 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 456 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 186 Ballots Cast (41% of 456 Voters)
ELIZABETH "LIZ ANN" WOODROW 150 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 12 Ballots Cast (3% of 456 Voters)
DONNA MASTERSON 10 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 51 Ballots Cast (11% of 456 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 456 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 186 Ballots Cast (41% of 456 Voters)
MARTY KEOUGHAN 88 47%
MIKE EVERETT 96 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 456 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 186 Ballots Cast (41% of 456 Voters)
JODI POOLE 145 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 20 (Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne and White Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools(edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline. Wabash, Wayne & White Counties) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 51 Ballots Cast (11% of 456 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 20 (Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne and White Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools(edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline. Wabash, Wayne & White Counties) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 12 Ballots Cast (3% of 456 Voters)
ELIZABETH
("BETH") RISTER
7 58%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 5
For Member Of The County Board, District 5 (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 456 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 5
For Member Of The County Board, District 5 (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 186 Ballots Cast (41% of 456 Voters)
AMY POLLARD 161 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court fifth Judicial District(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 12 Ballots Cast (3% of 456 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 5 42%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Courtfifth Judicial District(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 186 Ballots Cast (41% of 456 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 122 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Barnhill
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 456 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Barnhill
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 186 Ballots Cast (41% of 456 Voters)
RONALD WOODROW 149 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top