County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for BERRY

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (25% of 251 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
21 33%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
40 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (2% of 251 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
1 17%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
1 17%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
1 17%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHON W. TODD
2 33%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
1 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (25% of 251 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 27 43%
GARY GRASSO 18 29%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (2% of 251 Voters)
PAT QUINN 1 17%
RENATO MARIOTTI 1 17%
SCOTT DRURY 1 17%
NANCY ROTERING 0 0%
KWAME RAOUL 0 0%
JESSE RUIZ 0 0%
SHARON FAIRLEY 2 33%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 1 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (25% of 251 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 48 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (2% of 251 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 5 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (2% of 251 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 6 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (25% of 251 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 47 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (25% of 251 Voters)
JIM DODGE 46 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (2% of 251 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 6 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (25% of 251 Voters)
JOHN M. SHIMKUS 48 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (2% of 251 Voters)
CARL SPOERER 1 17%
KEVIN GAITHER 4 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Commiteewomen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (2% of 251 Voters)
VIVIAN ROBINSON 0 0%
TONYA LOKER 5 83%
RENA ELKINS BEVER 0 0%
DIANA K. DOUGLAS 0 0%
GERMAINE LIGHT 1 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (2% of 251 Voters)
BRANDON PHELPS 6 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (25% of 251 Voters)
DAVID B. REIS 20 32%
DARREN BAILEY 41 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (2% of 251 Voters)
CYNTHIA GIVEN 6 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (1% of 251 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (25% of 251 Voters)
ELIZABETH "LIZ ANN" WOODROW 53 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (2% of 251 Voters)
DONNA MASTERSON 6 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 16 Ballots Cast (6% of 251 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (1% of 251 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (25% of 251 Voters)
MARTY KEOUGHAN 30 48%
MIKE EVERETT 33 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (1% of 251 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (25% of 251 Voters)
JODI POOLE 51 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 20 (Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne and White Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools(edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline. Wabash, Wayne & White Counties) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 16 Ballots Cast (6% of 251 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 20 (Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne and White Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools(edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline. Wabash, Wayne & White Counties) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (2% of 251 Voters)
ELIZABETH
("BETH") RISTER
6 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 1
For Member Of The County Board, District 1 (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (1% of 251 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 1
For Member Of The County Board, District 1 (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (25% of 251 Voters)
GARY SLOAN 49 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court fifth Judicial District(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (2% of 251 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 6 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Courtfifth Judicial District(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (25% of 251 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 49 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Berry
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (1% of 251 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Berry
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 16 Ballots Cast (6% of 251 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top