County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for BIG MOUND 1

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 253 Ballots Cast (30% of 832 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
78 31%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
167 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 18 Ballots Cast (2% of 832 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
10 56%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
3 17%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
3 17%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHON W. TODD
0 0%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
1 6%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 253 Ballots Cast (30% of 832 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 101 40%
GARY GRASSO 85 34%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 18 Ballots Cast (2% of 832 Voters)
PAT QUINN 10 56%
RENATO MARIOTTI 1 6%
SCOTT DRURY 0 0%
NANCY ROTERING 1 6%
KWAME RAOUL 2 11%
JESSE RUIZ 1 6%
SHARON FAIRLEY 1 6%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 1 6%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 253 Ballots Cast (30% of 832 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 164 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 18 Ballots Cast (2% of 832 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 18 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 18 Ballots Cast (2% of 832 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 14 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 253 Ballots Cast (30% of 832 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 164 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 253 Ballots Cast (30% of 832 Voters)
JIM DODGE 165 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 18 Ballots Cast (2% of 832 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 14 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 253 Ballots Cast (30% of 832 Voters)
JOHN M. SHIMKUS 183 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 18 Ballots Cast (2% of 832 Voters)
CARL SPOERER 4 22%
KEVIN GAITHER 11 61%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Commiteewomen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 18 Ballots Cast (2% of 832 Voters)
VIVIAN ROBINSON 2 11%
TONYA LOKER 12 67%
RENA ELKINS BEVER 2 11%
DIANA K. DOUGLAS 1 6%
GERMAINE LIGHT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 18 Ballots Cast (2% of 832 Voters)
BRANDON PHELPS 16 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 253 Ballots Cast (30% of 832 Voters)
DAVID B. REIS 53 21%
DARREN BAILEY 193 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 18 Ballots Cast (2% of 832 Voters)
CYNTHIA GIVEN 15 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 832 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 253 Ballots Cast (30% of 832 Voters)
ELIZABETH "LIZ ANN" WOODROW 198 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 18 Ballots Cast (2% of 832 Voters)
DONNA MASTERSON 16 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 832 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 832 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 253 Ballots Cast (30% of 832 Voters)
MARTY KEOUGHAN 120 47%
MIKE EVERETT 133 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 832 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 253 Ballots Cast (30% of 832 Voters)
JODI POOLE 194 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 20 (Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne and White Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools(edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline. Wabash, Wayne & White Counties) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 832 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 20 (Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne and White Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools(edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline. Wabash, Wayne & White Counties) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 18 Ballots Cast (2% of 832 Voters)
ELIZABETH
("BETH") RISTER
13 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 5
For Member Of The County Board, District 5 (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 832 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 5
For Member Of The County Board, District 5 (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 253 Ballots Cast (30% of 832 Voters)
AMY POLLARD 210 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court fifth Judicial District(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 18 Ballots Cast (2% of 832 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 11 61%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Courtfifth Judicial District(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 253 Ballots Cast (30% of 832 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 174 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Big Mound 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 832 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Big Mound 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 832 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top