County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for ELM RIVER

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (36% of 196 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
20 28%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
50 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (3% of 196 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
3 60%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
0 0%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
0 0%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHON W. TODD
0 0%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
1 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (36% of 196 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 29 41%
GARY GRASSO 29 41%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (3% of 196 Voters)
PAT QUINN 1 20%
RENATO MARIOTTI 1 20%
SCOTT DRURY 0 0%
NANCY ROTERING 0 0%
KWAME RAOUL 1 20%
JESSE RUIZ 0 0%
SHARON FAIRLEY 1 20%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (36% of 196 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 56 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (3% of 196 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 4 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (3% of 196 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 3 60%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (36% of 196 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 56 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (36% of 196 Voters)
JIM DODGE 55 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (3% of 196 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 2 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (36% of 196 Voters)
JOHN M. SHIMKUS 63 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (3% of 196 Voters)
CARL SPOERER 0 0%
KEVIN GAITHER 1 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Commiteewomen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (3% of 196 Voters)
VIVIAN ROBINSON 0 0%
TONYA LOKER 2 40%
RENA ELKINS BEVER 0 0%
DIANA K. DOUGLAS 0 0%
GERMAINE LIGHT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (3% of 196 Voters)
BRANDON PHELPS 1 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (36% of 196 Voters)
DAVID B. REIS 22 31%
DARREN BAILEY 48 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (3% of 196 Voters)
CYNTHIA GIVEN 2 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 196 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (36% of 196 Voters)
ELIZABETH "LIZ ANN" WOODROW 60 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (3% of 196 Voters)
DONNA MASTERSON 5 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (8% of 196 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 196 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (36% of 196 Voters)
MARTY KEOUGHAN 29 41%
MIKE EVERETT 41 58%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 196 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (36% of 196 Voters)
JODI POOLE 58 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 20 (Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne and White Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools(edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline. Wabash, Wayne & White Counties) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (8% of 196 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 20 (Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne and White Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools(edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline. Wabash, Wayne & White Counties) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (3% of 196 Voters)
ELIZABETH
("BETH") RISTER
1 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 2
For Member Of The County Board, District 2 (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 196 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 2
For Member Of The County Board, District 2 (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (36% of 196 Voters)
ROBERT PEARCE 60 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court fifth Judicial District(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (3% of 196 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 1 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Courtfifth Judicial District(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (36% of 196 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 58 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Elm River
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 196 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Elm River
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (8% of 196 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top