County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for FOUR MILE

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (21% of 437 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
27 29%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
62 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (3% of 437 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
5 45%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
3 27%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
1 9%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHON W. TODD
0 0%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
2 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (21% of 437 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 41 45%
GARY GRASSO 28 30%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (3% of 437 Voters)
PAT QUINN 4 36%
RENATO MARIOTTI 1 9%
SCOTT DRURY 2 18%
NANCY ROTERING 0 0%
KWAME RAOUL 1 9%
JESSE RUIZ 0 0%
SHARON FAIRLEY 2 18%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (21% of 437 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 64 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (3% of 437 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 10 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (3% of 437 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 8 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (21% of 437 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 62 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (21% of 437 Voters)
JIM DODGE 59 64%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (3% of 437 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 10 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (21% of 437 Voters)
JOHN M. SHIMKUS 68 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (3% of 437 Voters)
CARL SPOERER 4 36%
KEVIN GAITHER 6 55%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Commiteewomen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (3% of 437 Voters)
VIVIAN ROBINSON 1 9%
TONYA LOKER 10 91%
RENA ELKINS BEVER 0 0%
DIANA K. DOUGLAS 0 0%
GERMAINE LIGHT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (3% of 437 Voters)
BRANDON PHELPS 9 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (21% of 437 Voters)
DAVID B. REIS 33 36%
DARREN BAILEY 55 60%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (3% of 437 Voters)
CYNTHIA GIVEN 9 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (1% of 437 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (21% of 437 Voters)
ELIZABETH "LIZ ANN" WOODROW 68 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (3% of 437 Voters)
DONNA MASTERSON 11 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 26 Ballots Cast (6% of 437 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (1% of 437 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (21% of 437 Voters)
MARTY KEOUGHAN 42 46%
MIKE EVERETT 44 48%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (1% of 437 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (21% of 437 Voters)
JODI POOLE 60 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 20 (Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne and White Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools(edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline. Wabash, Wayne & White Counties) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 26 Ballots Cast (6% of 437 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 20 (Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne and White Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools(edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline. Wabash, Wayne & White Counties) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (3% of 437 Voters)
ELIZABETH
("BETH") RISTER
10 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 4
For Member Of The County Board, District 4 (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (1% of 437 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 4
For Member Of The County Board, District 4 (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (21% of 437 Voters)
MELISSA GARDNER 60 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court fifth Judicial District(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (3% of 437 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 10 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Courtfifth Judicial District(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (21% of 437 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 61 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Four Mile
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (3% of 437 Voters)
MISSY COLLINS 11 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Four Mile
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 26 Ballots Cast (6% of 437 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top