County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for GARDEN HILL

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (32% of 99 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
8 25%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
22 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (4% of 99 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
0 0%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
1 25%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
0 0%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHON W. TODD
1 25%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
1 25%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (32% of 99 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 7 22%
GARY GRASSO 12 38%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (4% of 99 Voters)
PAT QUINN 0 0%
RENATO MARIOTTI 0 0%
SCOTT DRURY 1 25%
NANCY ROTERING 0 0%
KWAME RAOUL 0 0%
JESSE RUIZ 0 0%
SHARON FAIRLEY 2 50%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (32% of 99 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 20 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (4% of 99 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 4 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (4% of 99 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 3 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (32% of 99 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 19 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (32% of 99 Voters)
JIM DODGE 20 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (4% of 99 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 3 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (32% of 99 Voters)
JOHN M. SHIMKUS 19 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (4% of 99 Voters)
CARL SPOERER 0 0%
KEVIN GAITHER 3 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Commiteewomen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (4% of 99 Voters)
VIVIAN ROBINSON 2 50%
TONYA LOKER 0 0%
RENA ELKINS BEVER 0 0%
DIANA K. DOUGLAS 0 0%
GERMAINE LIGHT 1 25%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (4% of 99 Voters)
BRANDON PHELPS 3 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (32% of 99 Voters)
DAVID B. REIS 4 13%
DARREN BAILEY 28 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (4% of 99 Voters)
CYNTHIA GIVEN 3 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (1% of 99 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (32% of 99 Voters)
ELIZABETH "LIZ ANN" WOODROW 24 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (4% of 99 Voters)
DONNA MASTERSON 3 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (4% of 99 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (1% of 99 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (32% of 99 Voters)
MARTY KEOUGHAN 5 16%
MIKE EVERETT 20 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (1% of 99 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (32% of 99 Voters)
JODI POOLE 20 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 12 (Clay, Crawford, Jasper, Lawrence and Richland Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (Clay, Crawford, Jasper, Lawrence & Richland Counties) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (4% of 99 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 12 (Clay, Crawford, Jasper, Lawrence and Richland Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (Clay, Crawford, Jasper, Lawrence & Richland Counties) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (4% of 99 Voters)
MONTE A. NEWLIN 3 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 1
For Member Of The County Board, District 1 (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (1% of 99 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 1
For Member Of The County Board, District 1 (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (32% of 99 Voters)
GARY SLOAN 22 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court fifth Judicial District(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (4% of 99 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 3 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Courtfifth Judicial District(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (32% of 99 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 19 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Garden Hill
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (4% of 99 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Garden Hill
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (1% of 99 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top