County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for GROVER

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 233 Ballots Cast (27% of 856 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
87 37%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
130 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (2% of 856 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
6 30%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
9 45%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
4 20%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHON W. TODD
0 0%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
1 5%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 233 Ballots Cast (27% of 856 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 92 39%
GARY GRASSO 82 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (2% of 856 Voters)
PAT QUINN 8 40%
RENATO MARIOTTI 2 10%
SCOTT DRURY 1 5%
NANCY ROTERING 3 15%
KWAME RAOUL 1 5%
JESSE RUIZ 1 5%
SHARON FAIRLEY 2 10%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 233 Ballots Cast (27% of 856 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 168 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (2% of 856 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 17 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (2% of 856 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 17 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 233 Ballots Cast (27% of 856 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 167 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 233 Ballots Cast (27% of 856 Voters)
JIM DODGE 162 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (2% of 856 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 17 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 233 Ballots Cast (27% of 856 Voters)
JOHN M. SHIMKUS 174 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (2% of 856 Voters)
CARL SPOERER 4 20%
KEVIN GAITHER 14 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Commiteewomen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (2% of 856 Voters)
VIVIAN ROBINSON 3 15%
TONYA LOKER 12 60%
RENA ELKINS BEVER 0 0%
DIANA K. DOUGLAS 3 15%
GERMAINE LIGHT 1 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (2% of 856 Voters)
BRANDON PHELPS 16 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 233 Ballots Cast (27% of 856 Voters)
DAVID B. REIS 63 27%
DARREN BAILEY 164 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (2% of 856 Voters)
CYNTHIA GIVEN 17 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (0% of 856 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 233 Ballots Cast (27% of 856 Voters)
ELIZABETH "LIZ ANN" WOODROW 189 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (2% of 856 Voters)
DONNA MASTERSON 17 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 35 Ballots Cast (4% of 856 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (0% of 856 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 233 Ballots Cast (27% of 856 Voters)
MARTY KEOUGHAN 106 45%
MIKE EVERETT 124 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (0% of 856 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 233 Ballots Cast (27% of 856 Voters)
JODI POOLE 181 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 20 (Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne and White Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools(edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline. Wabash, Wayne & White Counties) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 35 Ballots Cast (4% of 856 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 20 (Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne and White Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools(edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline. Wabash, Wayne & White Counties) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (2% of 856 Voters)
ELIZABETH
("BETH") RISTER
16 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 6
For Member Of The County Board, District 6 (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (0% of 856 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 6
For Member Of The County Board, District 6 (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 233 Ballots Cast (27% of 856 Voters)
"SLIM" TANNER 36 15%
H. BRUCE REEVES 178 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court fifth Judicial District(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (2% of 856 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 15 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Courtfifth Judicial District(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 233 Ballots Cast (27% of 856 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 169 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Grover
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (0% of 856 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Grover
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 233 Ballots Cast (27% of 856 Voters)
LOUISE MORLAN 182 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top