County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for FAIRFIELD 1

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 124 Ballots Cast (31% of 399 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
46 37%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
73 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (2% of 399 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
2 22%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
3 33%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
0 0%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHON W. TODD
0 0%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
1 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 124 Ballots Cast (31% of 399 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 54 44%
GARY GRASSO 32 26%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (2% of 399 Voters)
PAT QUINN 4 44%
RENATO MARIOTTI 2 22%
SCOTT DRURY 0 0%
NANCY ROTERING 1 11%
KWAME RAOUL 0 0%
JESSE RUIZ 1 11%
SHARON FAIRLEY 0 0%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 124 Ballots Cast (31% of 399 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 85 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (2% of 399 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 5 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (2% of 399 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 4 44%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 124 Ballots Cast (31% of 399 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 84 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 124 Ballots Cast (31% of 399 Voters)
JIM DODGE 82 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (2% of 399 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 4 44%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 124 Ballots Cast (31% of 399 Voters)
JOHN M. SHIMKUS 87 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (2% of 399 Voters)
CARL SPOERER 1 11%
KEVIN GAITHER 6 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Commiteewomen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (2% of 399 Voters)
VIVIAN ROBINSON 0 0%
TONYA LOKER 4 44%
RENA ELKINS BEVER 2 22%
DIANA K. DOUGLAS 1 11%
GERMAINE LIGHT 1 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (2% of 399 Voters)
BRANDON PHELPS 5 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 124 Ballots Cast (31% of 399 Voters)
DAVID B. REIS 29 23%
DARREN BAILEY 91 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (2% of 399 Voters)
CYNTHIA GIVEN 6 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 399 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 124 Ballots Cast (31% of 399 Voters)
ELIZABETH "LIZ ANN" WOODROW 101 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (2% of 399 Voters)
DONNA MASTERSON 9 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (2% of 399 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 399 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 124 Ballots Cast (31% of 399 Voters)
MARTY KEOUGHAN 68 55%
MIKE EVERETT 56 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 399 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 124 Ballots Cast (31% of 399 Voters)
JODI POOLE 92 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 20 (Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne and White Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools(edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline. Wabash, Wayne & White Counties) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (2% of 399 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 20 (Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne and White Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools(edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline. Wabash, Wayne & White Counties) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (2% of 399 Voters)
ELIZABETH
("BETH") RISTER
6 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 7
For Member Of The County Board, District 7 (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 124 Ballots Cast (31% of 399 Voters)
ROYCE CARTER 84 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 7
For Member Of The County Board, District 7 (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 399 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court fifth Judicial District(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (2% of 399 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 4 44%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Courtfifth Judicial District(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 124 Ballots Cast (31% of 399 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 84 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fairfield 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (2% of 399 Voters)
RODNEY MASTERSON 6 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fairfield 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (2% of 399 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top