County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for FAIRFIELD 2

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 195 Ballots Cast (36% of 540 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
71 36%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
122 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 19 Ballots Cast (4% of 540 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
12 63%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
3 16%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
3 16%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHON W. TODD
0 0%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
1 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 195 Ballots Cast (36% of 540 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 97 50%
GARY GRASSO 62 32%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 19 Ballots Cast (4% of 540 Voters)
PAT QUINN 9 47%
RENATO MARIOTTI 3 16%
SCOTT DRURY 1 5%
NANCY ROTERING 1 5%
KWAME RAOUL 1 5%
JESSE RUIZ 2 11%
SHARON FAIRLEY 0 0%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 195 Ballots Cast (36% of 540 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 146 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 19 Ballots Cast (4% of 540 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 16 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 19 Ballots Cast (4% of 540 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 14 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 195 Ballots Cast (36% of 540 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 145 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 195 Ballots Cast (36% of 540 Voters)
JIM DODGE 146 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 19 Ballots Cast (4% of 540 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 14 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 195 Ballots Cast (36% of 540 Voters)
JOHN M. SHIMKUS 151 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 19 Ballots Cast (4% of 540 Voters)
CARL SPOERER 6 32%
KEVIN GAITHER 9 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Commiteewomen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 19 Ballots Cast (4% of 540 Voters)
VIVIAN ROBINSON 1 5%
TONYA LOKER 10 53%
RENA ELKINS BEVER 3 16%
DIANA K. DOUGLAS 1 5%
GERMAINE LIGHT 1 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 19 Ballots Cast (4% of 540 Voters)
BRANDON PHELPS 15 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 195 Ballots Cast (36% of 540 Voters)
DAVID B. REIS 59 30%
DARREN BAILEY 132 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 19 Ballots Cast (4% of 540 Voters)
CYNTHIA GIVEN 14 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 540 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 195 Ballots Cast (36% of 540 Voters)
ELIZABETH "LIZ ANN" WOODROW 152 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 19 Ballots Cast (4% of 540 Voters)
DONNA MASTERSON 16 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 540 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 540 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 195 Ballots Cast (36% of 540 Voters)
MARTY KEOUGHAN 101 52%
MIKE EVERETT 91 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 540 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 195 Ballots Cast (36% of 540 Voters)
JODI POOLE 162 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 20 (Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne and White Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools(edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline. Wabash, Wayne & White Counties) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 540 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 20 (Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne and White Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools(edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline. Wabash, Wayne & White Counties) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 19 Ballots Cast (4% of 540 Voters)
ELIZABETH
("BETH") RISTER
11 58%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 7
For Member Of The County Board, District 7 (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 195 Ballots Cast (36% of 540 Voters)
ROYCE CARTER 151 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 7
For Member Of The County Board, District 7 (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 540 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court fifth Judicial District(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 19 Ballots Cast (4% of 540 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 10 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Courtfifth Judicial District(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 195 Ballots Cast (36% of 540 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 151 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fairfield 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 540 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fairfield 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 540 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top