County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for MERRIAM

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 149 Ballots Cast (35% of 422 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
43 29%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
101 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (2% of 422 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
2 22%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
5 56%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
1 11%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHON W. TODD
0 0%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 149 Ballots Cast (35% of 422 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 68 46%
GARY GRASSO 50 34%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (2% of 422 Voters)
PAT QUINN 4 44%
RENATO MARIOTTI 0 0%
SCOTT DRURY 0 0%
NANCY ROTERING 0 0%
KWAME RAOUL 1 11%
JESSE RUIZ 0 0%
SHARON FAIRLEY 1 11%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 1 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 149 Ballots Cast (35% of 422 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 110 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (2% of 422 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 7 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (2% of 422 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 5 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 149 Ballots Cast (35% of 422 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 107 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 149 Ballots Cast (35% of 422 Voters)
JIM DODGE 108 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (2% of 422 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 5 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 150 Ballots Cast (36% of 422 Voters)
JOHN M. SHIMKUS 117 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (2% of 422 Voters)
CARL SPOERER 3 30%
KEVIN GAITHER 5 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Commiteewomen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (2% of 422 Voters)
VIVIAN ROBINSON 2 22%
TONYA LOKER 5 56%
RENA ELKINS BEVER 0 0%
DIANA K. DOUGLAS 0 0%
GERMAINE LIGHT 1 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (2% of 422 Voters)
BRANDON PHELPS 5 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 149 Ballots Cast (35% of 422 Voters)
DAVID B. REIS 35 23%
DARREN BAILEY 113 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (2% of 422 Voters)
CYNTHIA GIVEN 4 44%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 422 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 149 Ballots Cast (35% of 422 Voters)
ELIZABETH "LIZ ANN" WOODROW 125 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (2% of 422 Voters)
DONNA MASTERSON 6 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 28 Ballots Cast (7% of 422 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 422 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 149 Ballots Cast (35% of 422 Voters)
MARTY KEOUGHAN 62 42%
MIKE EVERETT 86 58%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 422 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 149 Ballots Cast (35% of 422 Voters)
JODI POOLE 111 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 20 (Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne and White Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools(edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline. Wabash, Wayne & White Counties) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 28 Ballots Cast (7% of 422 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 20 (Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne and White Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools(edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline. Wabash, Wayne & White Counties) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (2% of 422 Voters)
ELIZABETH
("BETH") RISTER
5 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 7
For Member Of The County Board, District 7 (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 149 Ballots Cast (35% of 422 Voters)
ROYCE CARTER 113 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 7
For Member Of The County Board, District 7 (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 422 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court fifth Judicial District(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (2% of 422 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 4 44%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Courtfifth Judicial District(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 149 Ballots Cast (35% of 422 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 105 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Merriam
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 422 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Merriam
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 149 Ballots Cast (35% of 422 Voters)
ROYCE CARTER 111 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top