County Seal
FAYETTE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Vicky Conder, County Clerk

Races for Avena 1

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (19% of 1,246 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
117 50%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
110 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 98 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,246 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
55 56%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
21 21%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
5 5%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHAN W. TODD
2 2%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
1 1%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
3 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 98 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,246 Voters)
PAT QUINN 39 40%
RENATO MARIOTTI 9 9%
SCOTT DRURY 10 10%
NANCY ROTERING 6 6%
KWAME RAOUL 7 7%
JESSE RUIZ 0 0%
SHARON FAIRLEY 7 7%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 7 7%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (19% of 1,246 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 97 41%
GARY GRASSO 96 41%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (19% of 1,246 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 191 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 98 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,246 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 87 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 98 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,246 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 77 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (19% of 1,246 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 187 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (19% of 1,246 Voters)
JIM DODGE 187 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 98 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,246 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 75 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 98 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,246 Voters)
CARL SPOERER 36 37%
KEVIN GAITHER 36 37%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (19% of 1,246 Voters)
JOHN M. SHIMKUS 201 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
For State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 98 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,246 Voters)
VIVIAN ROBINSON 28 29%
TONYA LOKER 13 13%
RENA ELKINS BEVER 8 8%
DIANA K DOUGLAS 16 16%
GERMAINE LIGHT 3 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
For 15th Congressional Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 98 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,246 Voters)
BRANDON PHELPS 71 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
54th Legislative District
For State Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (19% of 1,246 Voters)
JASON PLUMMER 147 63%
RAFAEL HIM 31 13%
GEORGE BARBER 12 5%
BENJAMIN L. STRATEMEYER 35 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
54th Legislative District
For State Senator Fifty-Fourth Legislative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,246 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
107th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (19% of 1,246 Voters)
BLAINE WILHOUR 191 81%
LAURA A. MYERS 43 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
107th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 98 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,246 Voters)
DAVID J. SEILER 72 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (19% of 1,246 Voters)
VICKY L. CONDER 207 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 98 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,246 Voters)
DONNA THULL 73 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (19% of 1,246 Voters)
MICHELLE HAGY 195 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 98 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,246 Voters)
LUCAS M WATSON 82 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (19% of 1,246 Voters)
CHRIS SMITH 182 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 98 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,246 Voters)
ED DURBIN 96 98%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (19% of 1,246 Voters)
CINDI LOTZ 205 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,246 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (19% of 1,246 Voters)
DAVID J. HEJL 188 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,246 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 3 (Bond, Christian, Effingham, Fayette, and Montgomery Counties)
(REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 12 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,246 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 3 (Bond, Christian, Effingham, Fayette, and Montgomery Counties)
(DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 98 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,246 Voters)
JULIE WOLLERMAN 72 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County Board District 7
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 12 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,246 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County Board District 7
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,246 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County Board District 7
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 12 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,246 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County Board District 7
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,246 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 98 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,246 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 68 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Fifth Appellate Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (19% of 1,246 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 170 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Avena 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 12 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,246 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Avena 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,246 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top