County Seal
FAYETTE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Vicky Conder, County Clerk

Races for Otego 1

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (19% of 891 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
70 42%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
86 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (5% of 891 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
21 49%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
11 26%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
4 9%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHAN W. TODD
3 7%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
3 7%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (5% of 891 Voters)
PAT QUINN 10 23%
RENATO MARIOTTI 3 7%
SCOTT DRURY 4 9%
NANCY ROTERING 4 9%
KWAME RAOUL 13 30%
JESSE RUIZ 0 0%
SHARON FAIRLEY 5 12%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 2 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (19% of 891 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 85 52%
GARY GRASSO 54 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (19% of 891 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 133 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (5% of 891 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 40 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (5% of 891 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 38 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (19% of 891 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 132 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (19% of 891 Voters)
JIM DODGE 131 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (5% of 891 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 39 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (5% of 891 Voters)
CARL SPOERER 22 51%
KEVIN GAITHER 18 42%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (19% of 891 Voters)
JOHN M. SHIMKUS 134 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
For State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (5% of 891 Voters)
VIVIAN ROBINSON 14 33%
TONYA LOKER 13 30%
RENA ELKINS BEVER 0 0%
DIANA K DOUGLAS 12 28%
GERMAINE LIGHT 2 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
For 15th Congressional Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (5% of 891 Voters)
BRANDON PHELPS 41 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
54th Legislative District
For State Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (19% of 891 Voters)
JASON PLUMMER 111 67%
RAFAEL HIM 21 13%
GEORGE BARBER 13 8%
BENJAMIN L. STRATEMEYER 14 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
54th Legislative District
For State Senator Fifty-Fourth Legislative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 891 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
107th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (19% of 891 Voters)
BLAINE WILHOUR 117 71%
LAURA A. MYERS 45 27%
By Township By Precinct  
 
107th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (5% of 891 Voters)
DAVID J. SEILER 40 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (19% of 891 Voters)
VICKY L. CONDER 140 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (5% of 891 Voters)
DONNA THULL 41 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (19% of 891 Voters)
MICHELLE HAGY 141 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (5% of 891 Voters)
LUCAS M WATSON 41 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (19% of 891 Voters)
CHRIS SMITH 134 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (5% of 891 Voters)
ED DURBIN 41 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (19% of 891 Voters)
CINDI LOTZ 147 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 891 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (19% of 891 Voters)
DAVID J. HEJL 141 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 891 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 3 (Bond, Christian, Effingham, Fayette, and Montgomery Counties)
(REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 12 Ballots Cast (1% of 891 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 3 (Bond, Christian, Effingham, Fayette, and Montgomery Counties)
(DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (5% of 891 Voters)
JULIE WOLLERMAN 39 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County Board District 6
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 12 Ballots Cast (1% of 891 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County Board District 6
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 891 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (5% of 891 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 37 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Fifth Appellate Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (19% of 891 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 124 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Otego 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 12 Ballots Cast (1% of 891 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Otego 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (5% of 891 Voters)
BRUCE W. HALL 41 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top