County Seal
FAYETTE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Vicky Conder, County Clerk

Races for Pope 1

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (12% of 163 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
10 50%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
9 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 24 Ballots Cast (15% of 163 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
12 50%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
2 8%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
0 0%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHAN W. TODD
7 29%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
2 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 24 Ballots Cast (15% of 163 Voters)
PAT QUINN 11 46%
RENATO MARIOTTI 2 8%
SCOTT DRURY 3 13%
NANCY ROTERING 0 0%
KWAME RAOUL 0 0%
JESSE RUIZ 0 0%
SHARON FAIRLEY 1 4%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 6 25%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (12% of 163 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 6 30%
GARY GRASSO 13 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (12% of 163 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 17 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 24 Ballots Cast (15% of 163 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 21 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 24 Ballots Cast (15% of 163 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 20 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (12% of 163 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 17 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (12% of 163 Voters)
JIM DODGE 18 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 24 Ballots Cast (15% of 163 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 20 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 24 Ballots Cast (15% of 163 Voters)
CARL SPOERER 8 33%
KEVIN GAITHER 14 58%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (12% of 163 Voters)
JOHN M. SHIMKUS 19 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
For State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 24 Ballots Cast (15% of 163 Voters)
VIVIAN ROBINSON 3 13%
TONYA LOKER 10 42%
RENA ELKINS BEVER 3 13%
DIANA K DOUGLAS 4 17%
GERMAINE LIGHT 1 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
For 15th Congressional Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 24 Ballots Cast (15% of 163 Voters)
BRANDON PHELPS 20 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
54th Legislative District
For State Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (12% of 163 Voters)
JASON PLUMMER 11 55%
RAFAEL HIM 2 10%
GEORGE BARBER 1 5%
BENJAMIN L. STRATEMEYER 6 30%
By Township By Precinct  
 
54th Legislative District
For State Senator Fifty-Fourth Legislative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 163 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
107th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (12% of 163 Voters)
BLAINE WILHOUR 6 30%
LAURA A. MYERS 13 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
107th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 24 Ballots Cast (15% of 163 Voters)
DAVID J. SEILER 20 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (12% of 163 Voters)
VICKY L. CONDER 16 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 24 Ballots Cast (15% of 163 Voters)
DONNA THULL 20 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (12% of 163 Voters)
MICHELLE HAGY 17 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 24 Ballots Cast (15% of 163 Voters)
LUCAS M WATSON 20 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (12% of 163 Voters)
CHRIS SMITH 18 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 24 Ballots Cast (15% of 163 Voters)
ED DURBIN 20 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (12% of 163 Voters)
CINDI LOTZ 17 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 163 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (12% of 163 Voters)
DAVID J. HEJL 17 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 163 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 3 (Bond, Christian, Effingham, Fayette, and Montgomery Counties)
(REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 5 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 3 (Bond, Christian, Effingham, Fayette, and Montgomery Counties)
(DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 5 Voters)
JULIE WOLLERMAN 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 13 (Clinton, Jefferson, Marion, and Washington Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (13% of 158 Voters)
RON DANIELS 18 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 13 (Clinton, Jefferson, Marion, and Washington Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 24 Ballots Cast (15% of 158 Voters)
BRIAN P. GUTHRIE 20 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County Board District 5
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 163 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County Board District 5
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 163 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 24 Ballots Cast (15% of 163 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 19 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Fifth Appellate Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (12% of 163 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 14 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Pope 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 163 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Pope 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 163 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top