County Seal
FAYETTE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Vicky Conder, County Clerk

Races for Ramsey 1

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,052 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
63 39%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
89 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 110 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,052 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
59 54%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
21 19%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
13 12%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHAN W. TODD
6 5%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
1 1%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
4 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 110 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,052 Voters)
PAT QUINN 54 49%
RENATO MARIOTTI 5 5%
SCOTT DRURY 14 13%
NANCY ROTERING 6 5%
KWAME RAOUL 9 8%
JESSE RUIZ 1 1%
SHARON FAIRLEY 7 6%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 5 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,052 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 73 46%
GARY GRASSO 60 38%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,052 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 131 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 110 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,052 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 103 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 110 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,052 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 91 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,052 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 128 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,052 Voters)
JIM DODGE 127 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 110 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,052 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 90 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 110 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,052 Voters)
CARL SPOERER 42 38%
KEVIN GAITHER 49 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,052 Voters)
JOHN M. SHIMKUS 138 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
For State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 110 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,052 Voters)
VIVIAN ROBINSON 36 33%
TONYA LOKER 19 17%
RENA ELKINS BEVER 10 9%
DIANA K DOUGLAS 18 16%
GERMAINE LIGHT 6 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District (Central Committee)
For 15th Congressional Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 110 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,052 Voters)
BRANDON PHELPS 86 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
54th Legislative District
For State Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,052 Voters)
JASON PLUMMER 97 61%
RAFAEL HIM 23 14%
GEORGE BARBER 15 9%
BENJAMIN L. STRATEMEYER 20 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
54th Legislative District
For State Senator Fifty-Fourth Legislative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,052 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
107th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,052 Voters)
BLAINE WILHOUR 84 53%
LAURA A. MYERS 68 43%
By Township By Precinct  
 
107th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 110 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,052 Voters)
DAVID J. SEILER 84 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,052 Voters)
VICKY L. CONDER 136 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 110 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,052 Voters)
DONNA THULL 105 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,052 Voters)
MICHELLE HAGY 135 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 110 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,052 Voters)
LUCAS M WATSON 88 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,052 Voters)
CHRIS SMITH 145 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 110 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,052 Voters)
ED DURBIN 96 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,052 Voters)
CINDI LOTZ 144 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,052 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,052 Voters)
DAVID J. HEJL 130 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,052 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 3 (Bond, Christian, Effingham, Fayette, and Montgomery Counties)
(REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 14 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,047 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 3 (Bond, Christian, Effingham, Fayette, and Montgomery Counties)
(DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 110 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,047 Voters)
JULIE WOLLERMAN 101 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 11 (Clark, Coles, Cumberland, Douglas, Edgar, Moultrie, and Shelby Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 5 Voters)
KYLE THOMPSON 0 0%
MICHAEL N. SMITH 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 11 (Clark, Coles, Cumberland, Douglas, Edgar, Moultrie, and Shelby Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 5 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County Board District 1
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,052 Voters)
JACOB DONALD HARRIS 133 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County Board District 1
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,052 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 110 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,052 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 90 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Fifth Appellate Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,052 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 127 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Ramsey 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 14 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,052 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Ramsey 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 110 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,052 Voters)
JAMES S. BOLYARD 103 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top